Welcome to the

Korean War Veterans Association

Chartered by Congress June 30, 2008
*Korean War and Korea Service Veterans...
A Continuity of Service in the Defense of Freedom

KWVA Department and Chapter Information
Printer Friendly Listing


Search Criteria:
"" Dept/Chapter Name: (Blank) City: (Blank)
  City: (Blank)   State: All States
  Status: ALL      
Print this page   Close this window
NOTE: Mailing and email addresses listed here are to be used for official KWVA correspondence only.
State/CID Dept./Chapter
""
President/Commander

Alabama
DAL

Department of Alabama (Inactive)
3775 Hardeman Rd
Semmes, AL  36575-6109
Walter G. Ballard
251-649-2887
WalterBallard31@yahoo.com

Alabama
1

Gulf Coast
5456 Panorama Blvd
Mobile, AL  36609
James R. Romano
251-895-2657
firewaterbrowse@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 6:30PM (Ex Jul&Aug), Govt St Baptist Church, 3401 Government Blvd, Mobile, AL 36693

Alabama
2

Northwest Alabama II
303 GUSMUS AVE
Muscle Shoals, AL  35661-1735
Roland B Stanley
256-383-6900
rbstan116@att.net
Meets: 2nd Sat 8:00, Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep [Annual Picnic] & Nov, Ryan's Restaurant, Cox Creek Parkway, Florence AL

Alabama
101

No Name (Inactive)
 , AL   
 
 

Alabama
145

Tennessee Valley (Inactive)
2000 Woodmore Dr SE
Huntsville, AL  35803-1236
Harold Meeker
256-859-0885
Meets: 1st Thu 7pm, American Legion Post 237, 2900 Drake Av, Huntsville, AL

Alabama
263

Metro-Montgomery (Dissolved)
 , AL   
 
344-465-3852

Alabama
291

No Name (Inactive)
 , AL   
 
 

Alaska
288

SSGT Archie Van Winkle Memorial
PO BOX 200142
ANCHORAGE, AK  99520-0142
BERKELEY J. IDE
907-274-3218
kwva-ak288@inbox.com or gordon@ptialaska.net
Meets: 3rd Tue 7pm, VFW #1685, 1200 W 33rd Av, (off Spenard Rd), Anchorage, AK

Arizona
DAZ

Department of Arizona (Inactive)
 , AZ   
 
 

Arizona
3

Korean War Veterans Assoc. of Arizona, Inc.
6623 E Paradise Dr
Scottsdale, AZ  85254-5060
Click HERE to view our Website
Kelly Sheets
602-541-0246
OrthCaN@q.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10am, Except July & Aug, Luke Greenway American Legion Post #1, 364 N 7th Av, Phoenix, AZ

Arizona
4

Edward W. Rhoads
2845 N TOMAS RD
Tucson, AZ  85745-9366
Howard E. Ullrich
520-743-9724
wlynch7241@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 11am Lunch Jan-May & Sep-Oct, CATTLETOWN Steakhouse, 3141 E Drexel Rd, Tucson, AZ

Arizona
122

Arden A. Rowley
1690 W SARAGOSA ST
Chandler, AZ  85224-5633
LEWIS R. 'LEW' BRADLEY
480-732-1687
Lew.Bradley@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 9:30 am, Sept-June, VFW Post 7968, 725 W Apache Trail, Apache Junction, AZ

Arizona
132

Richard  Countryman
4803 W DUBLIN CT
Chandler, AZ  85226-6015
Jay Sanderson (Non Member)
480-895-2950
nlozzi@cox.net
Meets: 4th Tue 10:30am, Sep-Jun, Sun Lakes Country Club, Sun Lakes Blvd, Sun Lakes, AZ

Arizona
261

Sun Lakes (Not Activated)
 , AZ   
 
 

Arizona
295

West Valley (Inactive)
14820 N Hana Maui Dr
Phoenix, AZ  85022-3657
NELSON S. LADD
602-548-1363
NSLadd98@hotmail.com
Meets: 2nd Fri 2pm, Sep-Jun, Peoria Community Ctr, 8350 W Jefferson St, Peoria, Az

Arizona
311

H. Edward Reeves
1760 Windy Walk Ct
PRESCOTT, AZ  86305-3929
JOHN M. MCKINNEY
928-777-0660
PrescJon@msn.com
Meets: 1st Thur 11am Cracker Barrel, 5707 E SR 69, Prescott Valley | 3rd Thur Plaza Bonita, 1317 E Gurley St

Arkansas
22

Charles L. Gilliland
1176 LEONARD DR
Mountain Home, AR  72653
Jessie H. Milford Jr.
870-425-1075
Clawed14@centurytel.net
Meets: 1st Wed 2pm, American Legion 717 Market St, Mountain Home AR 72653

Arkansas
241

Russellville (Not Activated)
Russellville, AR  72802
 
 

Arkansas
325

Central Arkansas KWVA
160 Phillip Rogers Lane
Searcy, AR  72143-9413
Bill R. Roussel
501-268-1654
RonaldPaul@sbcglobal.net

California
DCA

Department of California
3361 Williams Rd
San Jose, CA  95117-2579
Click HERE to view our Website
Michael J. 'Mike' Glazzy
408-296-8282
TheGlaz48@yahoo.com
Meets: President to host AT&T teleconference call by invitation, as required. Call 408.296.8282 for information.

California
5

Northern California #1
821 Saint Marks St Spc 1
Redding, CA  96003-2270
Joseph C. Cosca
530-247-7074
raenjoe@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Sat of the month normally, at 12:00 Noon at various restaurants in assorted towns.

California
6

Santa Clara County
327 Starlite Way
Fremont, CA  94539-7642
Click HERE to view our Website
Walter C. Schrank
510-656-4782
WaltNMari@earthlink.net
Meets: Sunday [which one?] @1:00 PM,[where?] 600 E Weddell Dr #91, Sunnyvale, CA

California
7

Sonora Tuolumne County (Inactive)
Sonora, CA   
 
 

California
56

Ventura County
3850 W 180TH PL
Torrance, CA  90504-3812
David Lopez
310-323-8481
LopezPitts9@aol.com
Meets: Sat (variable dates) 9:30am, 1121 New St, Santa Paula, CA

California
80

Porterville (Inactive)
268 E Oak Ave
Porterville, CA  93257-3963
James C. Davison
559-783-1844
TDJMHether@ocsnet.net

California
98

East Bay/Peninsula (Inactive)
 , CA   
 
 

California
102

Imperial Valley
2151 SANDALWOOD DR
El Centro, CA  92243-3607
NICANOR O. 'BENNY' BENAVIDEZ
760-352-3929
gilper@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 12:00 Noon [except Jul & Aug], 375 South 1st St, El Centro Commuity Center, El Centro, CA

California
165

El Centro (Inactive)
PO Box 2492
El Centro, CA  92244
Joaquin Reclosado Jr.
760-353-5924
Fax: 760-791-7123
Meets: No longer meeting

California
176

Redwood
KWVA Redwood Chapter 176
Bayside , CA  95524-0756
Click HERE to view our Website
Darrell F. Keating
707-445-4118
manddeureka@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 9 am, Humboldt Grange Hall, 5845 Humboldt Hill Rd, Eureka, CA 95503

California
179

San Diego
1042 Ardilla Pl
Chula Vista, CA  91910-8029
James J. Whelan
619-656-8186
Fax: 619-925-7412
OmCeltic@cox.net
Meets: 2nd Tue 7pm, President's Home, 1042 Ardilla Pl, Chula Vista, CA

California
184

Richard Barkley (Inactive)
P O Box 405
Los Alamos, CA  93440-0405
Christopher G. Gonnion
805-895-4581
christophergonnion@msn.com
Meets: 2nd Mon 6pm, VFW Building, 200 E Battles Rd, Santa Maria, CA

California
203

War Dogs
124 SAN JOAQUIN ST
Modesto, CA  95358-9434
Joseph M. Madden
209-531-9935
jandjmadden@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 4th Sat 10 am, V.F.W Hall, 1405 E Linwood Ave, Turlock CA

California
211

Charles N. Bikakis
5301 BLAKE CT
Bakersfield, CA  93309-4514
Michael A. Sabol
661-831-6458
Fax: 661-205-9274
jerylmatthews@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Wed & 2nd Tues 10am, Veterans Hall, Wilson Rd & 8th St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

California
220

Sacramento (Inactive)
Citrus Heights, CA  95610
(Vacant)
 

California
235

Santa Barbara
901 Via Rosta
Santa Barbara, CA  93110-2117
Ron Dexter
805-565-3056
ron@rondexter.com
Meets: 1st Sat 9:30 am, Veterans Memorial Building, 112 W Cabrillo Blvd, Santa Barbara, CA

California
264

Mt. Diablo
5465 Preston Court
Concord, CA  94521-1631
ROBERT M. 'BOB' HOOKER
925-998-8071
teamcraven@aol.com
Meets: 4th Tue 7pm, Mt Diablo Medical Center, 2540 East St, Concord, CA

California
274

Mendo-Lake-Sonoma (Inactive)

Ukiah, CA  95482
(Vacant)
 
(No Email)
Meets: 3rd Mon, 2pm, Veterans Hall, 239 Seminary Av, Ukia, CA

California
287

Tri-Valley (Inactive)
7535 Driftwood Way
Pleasanton, CA  94588-4329
Eugene L. Cota
925-846-6694
ELCota@pacbell.net

California
316

Modesto
3621 CAMINO REAL
Modesto, CA  95356
Rex D. Embry
209-522-2526
Embrys1@aol.com
Meets: 1st Mon 1:00 pm, American Legion Hall, 1001 S Santa Cruz Ave, Modesto, CA

California
328

Los Angeles County
2515 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles CA 90057
Los Angeles, CA  90057
Robert J. Son
213-481-5861
BobJSon@yahoo.com
Meets: 945 S Western Ave, Suite 201, Los Angeles, CA 90006

Colorado
8

Southern Colorado (Not Activated)
 , CO   
 
 

Colorado
9

Dutch Nelsen
2965 Valencia Rd
Colorado Springs, CO  80917
Clifford R. Bowlin
719-596-2820
csm0373@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Sat 11:30 am, BPOE #309, 3400 N Nevada Ave, Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado
195

Queen City (Inactive)
5330 W 80th Av Apt 209F
ARVADA, CO  80004-1953
CHARLES E. 'CHUCK' KAMMERER SR.
303-412-9478
SallyGiese@msn.com
Meets: 1st Tue 11:30am, American Legion Wilmore Richter Post #161, 6230 W 60th Av, Arvada, CO 80003-5606

Colorado
290

Denver (Not Activated)
 , CO   
 
 

Connecticut
10

Connecticut #1
15 Park View Dr
East Hartford, CT  06108-2965
James W. 'Jim' Shelmerdine Jr.
860-528-0251
Meets: 3rd Thur 7 pm, Korean Presbyterian Church, 300 Chapel Rd, Manchester, CT

Connecticut
11

Greater Danbury Area
5 Shepard Rd
Danbury, CT  06810-5008
Brendan T. Sniffin
203-743-7065
SSniffin@snet.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 7 pm, Veterans Hall, Memorial Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

Connecticut
204

Greater New Haven Area - Memorial (Inactive)
126 Mather St
Hamden, CT  06517
Edward C. Shultz
203-288-7576
(No Email)
Meets: 2nd Wed 3pm except Jul & Aug, American Legion Post #88, 3100 Dickle Av, Hamden, CT

Delaware
DDE

Department of Delaware
25 Hunters Point
Millsboro, DE  19966-1141
Edward J. Johnson
302-933-0228
kwv14@verizon.net; mick35@comcast.net
Meets: Mar & Sep 11 am, American Legion Walter L. Fox Post #2, Bay Rd, Dover, DE

Delaware
12

CPT Paul Dill #2
560 Howell School Rd
BEAR, DE  19701
John R. 'Mick' Schroeder
302-836-1134
Mick35@comcast.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 12 PM, Cranston Heights Fire House, 3306 Kirkwood Hwy, Wilmington, DE

Delaware
13

Bill Carr #1
7 Falcon Crest Dr
Harbeson, DE  19951
John 'Jack' McGinley Jr.
302-945-0698
JoMcGinl@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Thur 2 pm, American Legion Post # 28, Rt 24, Oak Orchard, DE

Delaware
92

Richard D. Hutchinson (Dissolved)
 , DE   
 
 

District of Columbia
118

George Washington (Not Activated)
 , DC   
 
 

Florida
DFL

Department of Florida
3515 Mount Hope Loop
Leesburg, FL  34748
Click HERE to view our Website
Maxine McCartney Parker
352-250-2727
hog99ultra@aol.com
Meets: TBD

Florida
14

Suncoast
PO Box 382
Bay Pines Sta, FL  33744-0382
Click HERE to view our Website
E. Gardner Harshman
727-592-0243
REArcand12@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 6 pm, 5501 62d Av N, Pinellas Park, FL

Florida
15

Eddie Lyon
9261 Sunrise Lakes Blvd, Apt 212
Sunrise, FL  33322-1382
Morton Berger
954 742 5453
Morty428@aol.com
Meets: 1st Tue 7:30pm, American Legion #304, 41 NE 1st Ct, Dania, FL 33004

Florida
16

COL Alice Gritsavage
1825 SE 35th Ln
OCALA, FL  34471-6752
BERNARD J. FISHER
352-368-1872
BernardJFisher2@msn.com
Meets: 4th Tue, 1:30pm, VFW Post #4209 at 4805 NE 36th Av, Ocala, FL

Florida
17

LT Richard E. Cronan
2144 SW 36th Terr
Delray Beach, FL  33445-6669
Stanley P. Gavlick
561-499-6277
bmpaschkes@comcast.net
Meets: 2nd Sun 9:00am[Except Jul & Aug], Wiseman Community Ctr, 7091 W Atlantic Av, Delray Beach, FL

Florida
106

Treasure Coast
304 SE Fisk Rd
Port Saint Lucie, FL  34984-8920
Harold Trieber
561-568-9347
HaroldSki302@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Tue 10:30am, DAV #113, 1150 SW California Blvd, Port Saint Lucie, FL

Florida
110

Miami-Dade
717 Ponce de Leon Blvd, Ste 227
Coral Gables, FL  33134-2070
Ainslee R. Ferdie
305-445-3557
Fax: Fx: 305-441-6401
LawOffice@ferdieandlones.com
Meets: 4th Thur 6:00 pm, Canton Rose Restaurant, 4038 SW 67th Ave, Miami FL 33155

Florida
123

Capital City (Inactive)
Tallahassee, FL   
 
 

Florida
124

Osceola County (Inactive)
Saint Cloud, FL  34771
 
 

Florida
153

Central Florida
109 Cassadaga Rd
Lake Helen, FL  32744-7347
Gerald L. Von Loh Sr.
386-320-1979
Aviator297@cfl.rr.com
Meets: 2nd Wed, 2 pm, American Legion Post #127, 109 Cassadaga Rd, Lake Helen, FL 32744

Florida
155

Florida Gulf Coast
6941 SAINT EDMUNDS LP
FORT MYERS, FL  33966-7505
Dale W. Riggs
239-563-3489
DaleRiggsFL@comcast.net
Meets: 1st Tues 2pm, Military Museum, 4820 Leonard Street, Cape Coral, FL Also Lunch Tues 11:30

Florida
158

William R. Charette (MOH)
4037 Chelsea Lane
Lakeland, FL  33809
Frank E. Cohee Jr.
863-859-1384
KWVASec@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 1030am, Summerlin Military Academy, Bartow, FL

Florida
159

Sunshine State
P.O. Box 5298
Largo, FL  33779-5298
Peter H. Palmer
727-584-7143
Palmersp@gte.net
Meets: 2nd Thu, 1:00 pm. VFW Post 9272, 10997 72nd Av N, Seminole, FL 33542 (727-393-1894)

Florida
169

KWVA of Lake County
19147 Park Place Blvd
Eustis, FL  32736
Click HERE to view our Website
President Vacant
352-408-6612
kwvathiel@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Wed 2pm, Leesburg Sr Ctr,1211 Penn St, Leesburg, FL-2nd Mtg 3rd Sat 2pm Eisenhower Rec Ctr The Villlages FL

Florida
173

Mid-Florida
P.O. Box 160505
Altamonte Springs, FL  32716-0505
Charles R. Travers
407-252-7447
Fax: C:407-252-7447
GunShip442@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 11am, September through May, Casselberry Veterans; Inc, 200 Concord Dr, Casselberry, FL

Florida
174

Nature Coast (Inactive)
10458 Upton St
Spring Hill, FL  34608
Richard J. Mellinger
352-688-7196
RMellinger@tampabay.rr.com
Meets: 1st Thu 7:30pm, VFW #10209, 14736 Edward R. Noll Dr, Spring Hill, FL

Florida
175

LT Baldomero Lopez (MOH)
14804 N 15th St
Lutz, FL  33549-3532
FRED P. GOSSETT
813-977-5327
KWVA175ST@tampabay.rr.com
Meets: 1st Sat 1pm, Golden Corral, 1801 56th St, Temple Ter, FL

Florida
188

South Lake County
6550 Greengrove Blvd
Clermont, FL  34714-8603
David A. Litz
352-536-9022
NJLitz@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 12:00 pm, Lake David Center, 450 South Lake Ave, Groveland, FL 34736

Florida
189

Central Florida East Coast
KWVA 189
South DAYTONA, FL  32121
Joseph G. Sicinski
386-492-6551
KWVA189@earthlink.net
Meets: 3rd Tue 12:00pm, VFW Memorial Post 3282, 5810 S Williamson Blvd, Port Orange, FL

Florida
192

Citrus County
3005 S Cygnet Ter
Inverness, FL  34450-8840
Alan A. McFarland
352-428-1707
AMcFarland10@tampabay.rr.com
Meets: 1st Tue ea mo. 1 pm (except no meetings in Jul & Aug) VFW 10087, 2170 Vets Ln, Beverly Hills, FL

Florida
197

Fort Pierce (Not Activated)
 , FL   
 
 

Florida
199

Manasota
3405 46TH TER E
Bradenton, FL  34203-3949
Click HERE to view our Website
WILLIAM P. 'BILLY' SKINNER
941-751-4720
Alytjs@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Thu 10:30am, VFW Post 10141, 5105 Manatee Av, Bradenton, FL

Florida
200

North East Florida
727 Hazelwood Court
Green Cove Springs, FL  32043
Henry L. Moreland
904-384-2031
Fax: C: 904-314-5121
CDandDG@bellsouth.net
Meets: 4th Tue 1:00pm, Fleet Reserve Assn #126, 7673 Blanding Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32244-5111

Florida
210

Brevard County
1525 Tuna St
Merritt Island, FL  32952
Click HERE to view our Website
ROBERT J. ESTES
321-208-7468
REstes5@cfl.rr.com
Meets: 1st Wed 1:00pm, Brevard Veterans Council Bldg, 400 S Sykes Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL

Florida
218

Sun City (Not Activated)
 , FL   
 
 

Florida
225

Greater Naples (Not Activated)
 , FL   
 
 

Florida
267

GEN James A. Van Fleet
4701 NW 6th St
Gainesville, FL  32609
Click HERE to view our Website
William K. 'Kirby' Stewart
352-378-3882
Murphy_F@cox.net
Meets: 1st Wed 7 pm, American Legion Post #16, 4701 NW 6th St, Gainesville, FL

Florida
268

Sarasota/Charlotte County (Not Activated)
 , FL   
 
 

Florida
293

West Florida (Inactive)
7800 Homestead Cir
Pensacola, FL  32526-9226
Thomas R. Mayhugh SR.
850-941-2710
Fax: F: 850-944-8628
LibbyTom1@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 9am, American Legion #240, Gulf Beach Hwy, Pensacola, FL

Florida
318

Indian River County
PO Box 650094
Vero Beach, FL  32960
Joseph A. Gomez
772-473-2313
JGome@bellsouth.net
Meets: 3rd Thu, 11:00am, Vero Beach Veterans, Inc CNTN, 2500 15th Av, Vero Beach, FL

Georgia
19

GEN Raymond G. Davis
458 Woodstone W DR
Marietta, GA  30068
ROBERT M. 'BOB' MCCUBBINS
770-565-8856
McCubbinsP@bellsouth.net
Meets: 1st Tue Noon, Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug & Oct, Petite Auberge Restaurant, 2935 N Druid Hills Rd, Atlanta

Georgia
255

SGT Harold F. Adkison
3105 Hidden Ct
Augusta, GA  30907-3007
WILLIE C. CAMPBELL
803-819-9595
Chief548VTNM@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Sat, 12 Noon, Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, 402 Aumond Rd, Augusta, GA

Georgia
317

SGT Billy Freeman
545 N Avery Rd
Rome, GA  30165
CHARLES W. PATTERSON
706-234-8424
TEJJones16@icloud.com
Meets: 4th Tue, Rome, GA

Hawaii
20

Hawaii #1
44-208 MALAE PL
KANEOHE, HI  96744-2622
Harold A. 'Harry' Fanning
808-254-1221
TayeTashiro@hotmail.com
Meets: Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov 3rd Sat. 1:00pm, Kyser Auditorium, Tripler Army Medical Ctr, 1 Jarrett White Rd, Honolulu, HI

Hawaii
47

Kauai (Inactive)
4890 Lani Rd
Kapaa, HI  96746
Royce T. Ebesu
808-822-4341
(No Email)
Meets: Last Wed, 5:00pm, Kauai Veterans Center, 3125 Kapule Hwy, Lihue, HI

Hawaii
144

Aloha (Inactive)
PO Box 88232
Honolulu, HI  96830-8232
Jimmy K. Shin
808-286-3333
Fax: Fx: 808-538-0537
AlohaKWVA144@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Sat - Noon, at Clubhouse, 825 Keeammokust, Honolulu, HI

Hawaii
231

Big Island
13-3439 Pomaikai St
Pahoa, HI  96778-8309
EMILE W. WERY
808-965-1873
WeryE001@hawaii.rr.com
Meets: 2nd Mon, 10am, Yukio Okutsu State Veterans Home, 1180 Waianuenue Av, Hilo, HI

Hawaii
279

West Hawaii
PO Box 169
HOLUALOA, HI  96725-0169
JOSEPH S. NIMORI
808-329-3058
JSN@hawaii.rr.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10:00am, Denny’s Restaurant, 75-1027 Henrys St, Kailua Kona, HI

Hawaii
282

Maui No Ka Oi
377 POLIPOLI RD
KULA, HI  96790
Robert G. Fevella
808-878-1744
WNishida@hawaii.rr.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 9:00 am, Kahului Community Center, Kahului, HI

Idaho
154

No Chapters in Idaho (Not Activated)
 , ID   
 
 

Illinois
DIL

Department of Illinois
2511 22nd Ave
Rock Island, IL  61201
ROBERT F. FITTS
3097931292
RSFitts@revealed.net

Illinois
21

Robert Wurtsbaugh
28869 N 1800 E Rd
Alvin, IL  61811
David Thornsbrough
217-759-7321
ThorSheep2@aol.com

Illinois
23

South Suburban
17407 Bridalwood Ln
Tinley Park, IL  60487-5238
Paul A. Lill
708-429-9387
We3Kons@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Thu 7:00 pm, VFW Post 2791, 17147 Oak Park Av, Tinley Park, IL

Illinois
24

Charles Parlier
2631 Candlewoods Pl
Decatur, IL  62521-5602
David M. Freyling
217-428-2897
william0251@hotmail.com
Meets: 4th Last Thur 7 pm, DAV #17, 1700 N Lake Shore Dr, Decatur. IL

Illinois
25

Greater Chicago
1211 Potter Road
Park Ridge, IL  60068-1603
Charles A. Simokaitis
847-698-7372
psimokaitis@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Wed each Month 7:00 pm, Montclaire VFW, 6940 W Diversey Ave, Chicago, IL 60707

Illinois
26

Lester Hammond CMH (Dissolved)
Quincy, IL   
 
 

Illinois
27

Sangamon County
1337 S EAST ST
Springfield , IL  62704-5201
Rex K. Berry
217-787-1927
r.berry1212@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 3 pm 1st Wed of Jan,Mar,May,Jul,Sep,Nov, VFW Post 10302, 2349 Stockyard Rd, Springfield, IL

Illinois
95

Imjin
218 E 3RD ST
O Fallon, IL  62269-2117
Click HERE to view our Website
Thomas Gene McCaw
618-806-1259
CEGoodwin@hotmail.com
Meets: 2nd Mo 7pm, Swansea Improvement Hall, Service St, Swansea, IL

Illinois
150

Northwest Illinois
126 Knollwood Dr
Freeport, IL  61032
Clyde G. Fruth
815-291-9337
FARKLR@comcast.net
Meets: 4th Tue 6:30pm, VFW Post #998, 1802 East Shawnee St, Freeport IL

Illinois
168

Quad Cities
229 Orchard Ct
Silvis, IL  61282
Ronald E. Sears
309-786-5391
NNNFJN@aol.com
Meets: 7:00 pm, 2nd Tuesday, at American Legion Post, 829 16th Av, East Moline, IL

Illinois
238

Glenview (Not Activated)
1400 Forest Dr
Glenview, IL  60025
Young W. Cho [Organizer]
847-390-9700
Soon.Cho@comcast.net

Illinois
243

Peoria
1614 W Garfield Av
Bartonville, IL  61607-1700
Walter J. Williams
309-697-3307
BNFSarver@reagan.com
Meets: 1st Tue 6:30 pm, 4518 S Lafayette Av, Bartonville, IL

Illinois
272

Greater Rockford
211 S Pecatonica St
Winnebago, IL  61088-8577
Warren N. Ramsey
815-335-2423
RodRun244@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Sat, 8am Breakfast 9am Mtg, Spring Garden Family Restaurant, 4820 N. 2nd St. Loves Park, IL

Indiana
DIN

Department of Indiana
8 Jackson Ct
Brownsburg , IN  46112-1684
Tine P. Martin SR.
317-852-2413
TinePMartin@yahoo.com
Meets: Last Sat of Mar, Jun, Sep & Nov at Noon; Lebanon American Legion Post, 1020 Hendricks Dr, Lebanon, IN

Indiana
28

Indiana #2
1557 Crestwood
Lafayette, IN  47909
Edward A. Cavanaugh
765-474-2207
Mac1930@tds.net
Meets: Last 4th Wed 1 pm, Navy Club, 1905 Elmwood Ave, Lafayette, IN

Indiana
29

SSGT William E. Windrich #3
3700 DURBIN
Gary, IN  46408
ALONZO 'AL' SOLIS
219-838-8604
RGarzaVFG@hotmail.com
Meets: 3rd Thurs 7 pm, American Legion Post #369, 1401 W Chicago Ave, East Chicago, IN,

Indiana
30

Indiana #1
9015 Farmington Dr
Ft Wayne, IN  46835-9773
GARRY L. SINK
260-638-4919
cletusrum@frontier.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10am, Eagles Lodge #248, 4940 Bluffton Rd, Ft Wayne, IN

Indiana
129

Southeastern Indiana #4
5810 SALEM RIDGE RD
Aurora, IN  47001
Ralph E. Cole
812-438-3240
Meets: 2nd Wed 7:00-8:30 pm, VFW Hall, 222 2nd St, Aurora, IN

Indiana
133

The Quiet Warriors
2322 Brown Road
Fort Wayne, IN  46818-9114
Kenneth W. Kurtz
260-625-4992
DeltaDick2@gmail.com
Meets: 1st Sat 9am, The Eagles Lodge #248, 4949 Bluffton Rd, Ft Wayne, IN

Indiana
259

Central Indiana
8 Jackson Ct
Brownsburg, IN  46112-1684
Tine P. Martin Sr.
317-852-2413
TinePMartin@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 11am, MCL Cafeteria, Castleton Shopping Center, Corner of 86th & Allisonville Rd, Indianapolis, IN

Indiana
278

Gene A. Sturgeon Memorial (Inactive)
2314 Whitewater Av
Connersville, IN  47331
Norman L. Brown [Acting President]
765-825-9632
MEB1933@verizon.net
Meets: 2nd Mo 7pm, Am Vets #11, 1413 Eastern Av, Connorsville, IN

Indiana
308

Anderson Tri-County (Inactive)
3619 Sloan Ave
Anderson, IN  46013
Ralph Luke (non-member) is President
765-425-6895
DandC2K@webtv.net
Meets: 2nd Mon 12 Noon, VFW Post #266, 3210 Columbus Av, Anderson, IN

Indiana
309

Jackie L. Murdock (Inactive)
 , IN   
 
 
(No Email)

Iowa
99

Tall Corn
503 S LINN ST
Anamosa, IA  52205
Herbert M. Spencer
319-651-5014
HMS503@icloud.com
Meets: 2nd Sat in Apr 10am, American Legion, Malcolm, IA

Iowa
193

Sioux City (Not Activated)
 , IA   
 
 

Iowa
252

Marshaltown (Not Activated)
 , IA   
 
 

Iowa
253

Des Moines (Not Activated)
 , IA   
 
 

Iowa
323

PO2 Taylor Morris
6403 ROBIN DR
Des Moines, IA  50322-5036
Edward J. Pagliai
515-276-4030
Eddee@mediacombb.net
Meets: 11:00 am 2nd Sat., Gold Star Museum, Camp Dodge, Iowa

Kansas
181

Kansas #1
5310 W 122ND TER
Overland Park, KS  66209
Thomas W. Stevens
913-696-0447
Fax: 913-4497990
StevensT@swbell.net
Meets: 1st Mon 7 pm, VFW Post 7397, 9550 Pflumm Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215

Kentucky
139

C. H. Dodd (Inactive)
900 Winchester Blvd
Louisville, KY  42701-9167
William Diefenbach
270-769-9432

Kentucky
219

Central Kentucky
1310 Deerwood Dr
Frankfort, KY  40601-9206
Chester P. 'Chet' Care
859-273-6787
CareChet@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Thu Noon, American Legion #341, 1493 Leestown Rd, Lexington, KY

Kentucky
229

Paducah (Not Activated)
Paducah, KY  42001
(Vacant)
 

Kentucky
237

Cookeville (Not Activated)
PO Box 297
Cookeville, TN  38503
Alvin M. Clouse
931-526-6205

Louisiana
31

Louisiana (Not Activated)
 , LA   
 
 

Louisiana
180

CENLA [Central Louisiana] (Dissolved)
 , LA   
 
 
Meets: Official dissolution August 25, 2012

Louisiana
205

Crossroads (Dissolved)
101 Big Lake Rd
Pineville, LA  71360
Douglas Jean Rhodes
318-487-1608
Conservation1994@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10am, Kees Park, Hwy 28 E, Pineville, LA

Louisiana
230

Baton Rouge (Dissolved)
1964 GLASGOW AVE
Baton Rouge, LA  70808-4001
Arthur C. Golden
225-925-5665
(No Email)

Louisiana
232

Shreveport (Not Activated)
 , LA   
 
 

Maine
32

Burton-Goode-Sargent #1
PO Box 50
Bangor, ME  04431-0050
Edward L. Davis
207-469-7918
Meets: 2nd Mon, 12 Noon, Maine Veterans Home, 44 Hogan Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

Maine
79

CPL Clair Goodblood (MOH)
9 Glenwood St
Augusta, ME  04330-6907
Philip W. Tiemann Jr.
207-623-9309
Vettiem@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Mon 3pm, Maine Veterans Home, 310 Cony Rd, Augusta, ME

Maine
277

Mid-Coast Maine (Inactive)
38 Lakeview Dr
Rockland, ME  04841
Joseph E. Wallace
207-594-5799
(No Email)
Meets: 4th Mo 7pm, American Legion #1, Rockland, ME 04841

Maine
292

Crown of Maine
58 Chapman Rd
Presque Isle, ME  04769
Norman J. Bourgoin
207-762-2391
Fax: Fx 207-762-2391
Norm342@juno.com
Meets: 3rd Fri 7 pm, 7 Norton Rd, Presque Isle, ME

Maryland
DMD

Department of Maryland (Dissolved)
Frederick, MD  21703
Donald Maxey
 

Maryland
33

Maryland
1870 YAKONA RD
Baltimore, MD  21234-3615
Earl A. House
410-661-8950
ConnienJack@zoominternet.net
Meets: 3rd Wed, except Jul & Aug, 7pm, Vietnam Vets of America Hall, 6401 Beckley St, Baltimore, MD

Maryland
107

James P. Dickel
P O Box 378
Mt Savage, MD  21545-0378
James Patrick Dickel
301-264-3651
BF39y8j@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Wed 7pm, Home of James Dickel, 15912 Foundry Row, Mt Savage MD

Maryland
142

COL William E. Weber
PO Box 1647
Frederick, MD  21702
Click HERE to view our Website
ROBERT C. MOUNT
301-898-7952
CID142.KWVA@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 2:30 pm, Am Vets Post #2, 702 E South St, Frederick, MD 21701

Maryland
269

Delmarva (Pending)
8 Southwind Ct
Berlin, MD  21811-1707
Frank E. Fay Jr. [Organizer]
410-641-8450
FayJr@verizon.net

Maryland
271

Aberdeen
P.O. Box 3
Aberdeen, MD  21001
Nicolas E. Guerra
410-272-0458
WalterJeannette@comcast.net
Meets: Last Monday 6 pm, Qtrly Feb,May,Aug,Nov Last Mon., Amer Legion #128, 2400 N Post Rd #8, Aberdeen, MD

Maryland
312

Antietam
P.O. Box 868, Funkstown, MD 21734-0868
Funkstown, MD  21734-0868
Charles L. Mobley
301-733-0433
cmobley2@myactv.net
Meets: 1st Wed of each mo. at 2:00 PM, American Legion Post 211, 12 West Side Ave., Funkstown MD

Massachusetts
34

CPL Alfred Lopes, Jr./Lt. Ronald R. Ferris
1520 Ocean St Apt 39
Marshfield, MA  02050-3563
Francis P. Hayes Jr.
781-834-7851
(No Email)
Meets: 2nd Wed 7:30 pm, VFW Daniel Webster #8354 , Rt 3A, Marshfield, MA

Massachusetts
35

Rudolph H. DeSilva Memorial (Inactive)
C/O VFW Post 611
Taunton, MA  02780-3507
Robert V. Simmons
508-823-0572
HS3ECB@verizon.net
Meets: 1st Tue 7pm, VFW #611, 82 Ingell St, Taunton, MA

Massachusetts
36

Central Massachusetts
15 Reynolds St
Worcester, MA  01606-1064
John F. Horgan
508-853-2468
Bam1@charter.net
Meets: 1st Sat, 10am, Southworks VFW, 115 Ballard St, Worcester, MA

Massachusetts
37

PFC Joseph R. Ouellette M.O.H.
55 Lake St
Tewksbury, MA  01876-4420
John L. Hourihan
978-658-3865
PBMFS55@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Thu 1:00 pm, VFW, 190 Plain St, Lowell, MA 01852-5128

Massachusetts
141

Cape & Islands #1
11 ANTONELLI CIR APT 115
DENNIS, MA  02638-1970
SAMUEL J. FRANCO
508-704-7124
Samuel.Franco@comcast.net
Meets: 2nd Tue 2pm, Barnstable Senior Center, 825 Falmouth Rd, Hyannis, MA

Massachusetts
187

Western Massachusetts 2000
55 Foch Av
Westfield, MA  01085-1029
JOSEPH P. KALESNIK
413-568-1076
Slapsy41@comcast.net
Meets: 1st Wed 1:00pm,[except Jul & Aug] American Legion Post 438, New Ludlow Rd, Chicopee, MA

Massachusetts
294

Greater Haverhill
40 BUTTONWOODS AVE #303
HAVERHILL, MA  01830-6470
Richard Bilodeau
978-373-4367
RussC@phreego.com
Meets: 1st Wed 7 pm, Haverhill City Hall, Main St, Haverhill, MA

Massachusetts
299

Korea Veterans of America
3 WENTWORTH ST
WORCESTER, MA  01603-1814
Click HERE to view our Website
Edward E. Langevin
508-755-0293
1lostman@msn.com
Meets: VFW #3329, 335 Main St, Millbury, MA

Massachusetts
300

Korean War Veterans of Massachusetts
124 Pilgrim Rd
Braintree, MA  02184-6022
John P. Thompson
781-843-5054
ThompsonJA@beld.net
Meets: Last Sun 1 pm [except for Jul & Aug], Allied Veterans Building,28 Prospect Hill, Waltham, MA

Michigan
38

Northwest Michigan
356 W River Rd
Traverse City, MI  49684
Albert C. 'Al' Ockert
231-946-4698
daryl_j_ockert@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Thur 6:30, VFW 2780, Veterans Dr, Traverse City, MI

Michigan
39

Mid-Michigan (Dissolved)
 , MI  48423
 
 

Michigan
164

Dale H. Williams Post #1996
PO Box 378
Tustin, MI  49688
Kenneth A. Amlotte
231-829-3185
JamesW.Lovelace@hotmail.com
Meets: 1st Wed 7pm, Am Vets Hall Post #110, 127 W Cass St, Cadillac, MI

Michigan
217

Waterford (Not Activated)
 , MI   
 
 

Michigan
251

Saginaw-Frankenmuth
12055 Swan Creek Rd
Saginaw, MI  48609-9749
Richard R. Haney
989-642-8449
ldavis623@charter.net
Meets: 1st Wed 7pm, Aleda E Lutz VA Medical Center, 1500 Weiss St, Saginaw, MI

Michigan
256

Norville B. Finney
2159 PARLIAMENT DR
Sterling Heights, MI  48310-5811
James E. Mccarthy
586-464-4223
jimsshop@comcast.net
Meets: 1st Sat 10 am Masonic Heights Masonic Temple, 850 Horace Brown Dr, Madison Heights, MI. If 1st Sat is a holiday weekend, meeting is 2nd Sat.

Michigan
306

West Michigan
7148 Timberline Ct
Greenville, MI  48838
TANJORE E. SPLAN
616-225-7937
TESplan51@charter.net
Meets: 3rd Tue 11am, Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov,VFW Post#3023, 1535 Monroe Av NW, Grand Rapids, MI

Michigan
326

Western Wayne - Washtenaw County
1331 S ZEEB RD
ANN ARBOR, MI  48103-9333
ROBERT W. FLETCHER
734-663-8649
DJRaison@comcast.net
Meets: Last Thur 10 am, (Tentative) Yankee Air Museum, 47884 D Street, Belleville MI 48111 (Willow Run Airprt)

Minnesota
40

Minnesota #1
1410 Foster St
River Falls, MN  54022-6902
EDWARD R. 'ED' VALLE
715-425-8992
Edwardo322003@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Tue 1:00pm, American Legion Post #542, W County Rd C, Roseville, MN

Minnesota
41

Frozen Chosin
56774 177th St
Good Thunder, MN  56037-2002
William C. 'Bill' Hoehn
507-278-3053
SargePJ@mvtvwireless.com
Meets: 1st Wed 11:30 am, Morson-Ario VFW Post #9713, 1900 N Riverfront Dr, Mankato, MN

Minnesota
254

Fairmont
395 Cottonwood Rd
Fairmont, MN  56031
DONALD E. TIETJE
507-238-2623
dtietje37@yourstarnet.net
Meets: 2nd Sat 9am, Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec, Ranch Restaurant, N State St, Fairmont, MN

Mississippi
42

Lee County
1581 GUN CLUB RD
TUPELO, MS  38801
ROBERT L. 'BOBBY' WILSON
662-842-2525
BNTWilson@att.net
Meets: 1st Wed 9:00am, Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov, American Legion Post 49. 1875 American Legion Rd. Tupelo, MS

Missouri
DMO

Department of Missouri
3 Colonial Village Ct, Apt D
Webster Groves, MO  63119
Terry C. Bryant
314-736-5217
CmdrBryant@gmail.com

Missouri
43

Kansas City Missouri #2
7908 W 118 Ter
Overland Park, KS  66210
ALBERT W. LEMIEUX
816-804-2757
H35AL@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 1:30pm, DAV Post #2, 8787 Old Santa Fe Rd, Kansas City, MO

Missouri
44

Missouri #1
11959 Glenvalley Dr
Maryland Heights, MO  63043-1628
Donald L. Gutmann
314-739-7922
George.Z7171@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 4th Thu 1:00pm, American Legion Post 156, 314 S Clay Av, Kirkwood, MO

Missouri
78

Jefferson County
3245 Fountain City Rd
Desoto, MO  63020-4548
Wilbert W. Sexauer
636-586-6931
JessMcn@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 1st Thu 7pm, Old Lemay Ferry Richmond Rd, Antonia, MO

Missouri
96

North St. Louis County #4
25 Ridgelawn Ct
Florissant, MO  63031
Kenneth L. Hoffman
314-837-7387
Ken.Betty.Hoffman@att.net
Meets: 1st Thu 7pm, VFW Post 4105, 410 St Francois St, Florissant, MO

Missouri
119

Fort Washington (Not Activated)
 , MO   
 
 

Missouri
135

Harry S. Truman (Inactive)
212 FREEMAN LN
HOLLISTER, MO  65672
GORDON R. NELSON
417-335-8519
(No Email)
Meets: 1st Tue 7pm, American Legion Post 220, Hollister, MO

Missouri
186

St. Charles County
14 Shady Oak Ct
St. Charles, MO  63301-5006
Arthur Minor
636-947-7876
BarbMinor@charter.net
Meets: 2nd Thu 10am, VFW Post 2866, S Old Hwy 94, St Charles, MO

Missouri
228

Edwards (Not Activated)
21667 Raven Rd
Edwards, MO  65326
Alvin C. Stevens - Organizer
417-998-6465
(No Email)

Missouri
246

Ozark Mountain Region #8 (Inactive)
 , MO   
 
 
Meets: Dissolved by KWVA National Board of Directors - 7/25/10

Missouri
247

Columbia (Inactive)
Columbia, MO  65203
 
 
DMKraus@socket.net

Missouri
248

St. Joseph (Not Activated)
 , MO   
 
 

Missouri
281

Rolla #9
12705 State Route BB
Rolla, MO  65401-7413
Harrison C. Meaux Jr.
573-364-5247
kjun@fidnet.com
Meets: 2nd Wed Noon, Knights of Columbus Hall, 201 Newman Rd, Rolla, MO

Missouri
324

Washington Missouri
5806 Steutermann Rd
Washington, MO  63090
Richard F. Tisell
636-239-6236
theeditor83@charter.net
Meets: 2nd Thu 1:00pm, American Legion Post 218, 1007 E 3rd St, Washington, MO

Montana
157

No Chapters in Montana (Not Activated)
 , MT   
 
 

Nebraska
183

Nebraska #1
3202 S 222ND ST
ELKHORN, NE  68022-2492
BILL A. JOHNSON
402-699-7925
chriwl@msn.com
Meets: 2nd Monday, Millard American Legion, Omaha, NE

Nevada
45

Sierra Nevada (Inactive)
 , NV   
 
 

Nevada
198

Northern Nevada
758 Tamsen Rd
Fernley, NV  89408-9189
ROBERT R. WALLACE
775-835-8686
RRSur@juno.com
Meets: 1st Thu 12 Noon, Denny's Restaurant, 155 Nugget Ave [off of I-80], Sparks, NV

Nevada
236

Tri-City (Not Activated)
 , NV   
 
 

Nevada
305

Carson City
P O Box 63
CARSON CITY, NV  89702
BILLY W. HEINZ
775-883-9088
AngnMare@aol.com
Meets: 1st Thr 10am for breakfast [Business Meeting 10:45am], Grandma Hattie's Family Restaurant, 2811 S, Carson City, NV

Nevada
329

Tibor Rubin MOH
1948 Barranca Dr
Henderson, NV  89074-1014
Charles E. Johnson
702-270-6602
CjCej@cox.net
Meets: 3rd Wed 10 am, Egg Works Restaurant, 2025 Village Center Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89134

New Hampshire
226

Nashua (Inactive)
 , NH   
 
 

New Hampshire
320

New Hampshire
177 Pako Av
Keene, NH  03431
Richard A. Moushegian
608-888-2880
moushegian@hotmail.com
Meets: 2nd Sat even numbered months 2 pm Various locations within State of NH

New Jersey
DNJ

Department of New Jersey
6 Yarmouth Dr
Monroe Township, NJ  08331-4742
Charles 'Charlie' Koppelman
609-655-3111
KWVANJ@yahoo.com

New Jersey
46

Osan (Inactive)
 , NJ   
 
 

New Jersey
48

Chorwon
10 Myrtle St
Montvale, NJ  07645-2213
Thomas J. Scully
201-930-0806
Tom21357@gmail.com
Meets: Last Mo 8:00pm, except Jul, Aug and Dec, Montvale Senior Community Center, Memorial Drive, Montvale, NJ

New Jersey
49

Ocean County
34 Cabrillo Blvd
Toms River, NJ  08757-5705
Anthony Grace
732-240-9456
TGraceJr@msn.com
Meets: 1st Mon 1pm, The Chelsea, 1657 Silverton Rd, Toms River, NJ

New Jersey
50

ROK (Inactive)
 , NJ   
 
 

New Jersey
52

Hong Song (Inactive)
571 Palmer Av
West Keansburg, NJ  07734
JOHN 'JACK' SLATTERY
732-787-6286
MMalesco@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 10am, VFW #2179, Hwy 36, Middletown, NJ

New Jersey
53

Union County
618 HAMILTON ST
RAHWAY, NJ  07065-3317
GEORGE G. MALSAM
732-381-8028
MalsamGeo@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Wed 12 Noon, Jan/Mar/May/Sep/Nov - Rahway Yacht Club, 1706 Paterson St, Rahway, NJ

New Jersey
54

Thomas W. Daley, Jr.
117 Kingsdale Av
Cherry Hill, NJ  08003-1914
ANDREW T. JACKSON
856-424-0736
captjack71@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Mon 7pm, [except Jul-Aug],American Legion Post #371, Lucas Blvd, Gibbsboro, NJ

New Jersey
87

Middlesex County (Inactive)
1311 Maple Av
South Plainfield, NJ  07080-4515
Metro Kopchak
908-755-0065
FrankGodlewski03@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Mon 7pm, Bi-monthly, Jan-Mar-May-Jul-Sep-Nov

New Jersey
94

Hudson County
1242 KENNEDY BLVD
Bayonne, NJ  07002
Edward D. Paradine (Inactive 1/1/09)
201-858-1035
(No Email)
Meets: 4th Tue 7:30 pm, R & Bs Restaurant, 234 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ

New Jersey
97

Inchon (Inactive)
 , NJ   
 
 

New Jersey
104

Middlesex County (Changed)
(changed to CID #87)
 , NJ   
 
 

New Jersey
130

Cape May County #1 (Inactive)
Whitesboro, NJ  08252
 
 

New Jersey
148

Central Jersey
7 Pineview Court
Monroe Township, NJ  08831-4429
Robert D. Bliss
732-521-4654
CharlesKoppelman@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 10:00am, May-Dec, 1 Municipal Plaza, Municipal Bldg (Court Room), Monroe Township, NJ

New Jersey
152

Chosen Few (Not Activated)
52 Charles Bossert Dr
Bordentown, NJ  08505-2756
AL HUJDICH - Organizer
609-298-6256

New Jersey
170

Taejon
6 RIDGE AVE
Little Falls, NJ  07424-1512
Kenneth J. Green
973-812-2693
NjKennethGreen@outlook.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 2:30pm, Romaine-Sinniger VFW Post 3484, 44 Market St, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663

New Jersey
207

Warren (Not Activated)
10 Harwick St
Belvedere, NJ  07823
Sven G. Johnson - Organizer
908-475-5211
(No Email)

New Jersey
213

Hector A. Cafferata, Jr. [MOH]
213 PARK HEIGHTS AVE
Dover, NJ  07801-3307
Michael J. Del Vecchio
973-361-1864
Cmdevec711@aol.com

New Jersey
216

M*A*S*H* 4099
115 Irving St
Leonia, NJ  07605
Albert J. Gonzales
201-461-0152
AGBigAl49@aol.com
Meets: 2nd TUE 2:00pm, JAN. MAR, MAY, SEP, PASCACK VALLEY HOSPITAL ,COMMUNITY RM, 250 OLD HOOK RD, WESTWOOD,NJ

New Jersey
234

KWVA of Atlantic County, NJ
1 Willow Ct
Mays Landing, NJ  08330
Gilbert Boyer
609-476-3627
BCoulter@gtc3.com
Meets: Bi-monthly 2nd Thur, 7 pm (except Jul and Aug) VFW Post 2189, 500 Bethel Rd, Somers Point NJ

New Mexico
82

Hiroshi "Hershey" Miyamura (MOH)
1600 Knoll Crest Ct
Los Lunas, NM  87031-6374
Jerry R. Chapman
505-459-5282
ChapmanLosLunas@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 1 pm, Veterans Memorial Park, 100 Louisana Blvd SE & Gibson, Albuquerque, NM

New Mexico
260

Las Cruces (Not Activated)
 , NM   
 
 

New Mexico
322

CPL John U. Moore
3245 E Unirversity Ave Apt 1009
Las Cruces, NM  88011
Bruce W. Fonnest
575-649-1145
BruceFonnest@hotmail.com
Meets: 8:30 4th Sat. each month Andele's Restaurant, Mesilla, New Mexico

New York
DNY

Department of New York
19 Torlen Ct
Happauge, NY  11788-2617
SALVATORE 'SAL' SCARLATO
631-724-5459
SalBalboa@verizon.net

New York
55

Nassau County #1
48 Elmtree Ln
Levittown, NY  11756-1514
CHARLES H. BOURS
516-731-2135
K9VetK8@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Mon (Mar-Sep 8pm)(Oct-Feb 1:30 PM) No Meetings Jul & Aug, American Legion Post 1711, 3123 Jerusalem Av, Levittown, NY

New York
57

38th Parallel (Inactive)
 , NY   
 
 

New York
58

Monroe County
21 Mapleton Dr
North Chili, NY  14514-1209
ROGER C. HILL
585-594-1221
RHill015@rochester.rr.com
Meets: 1:00 pm 4th Sat - Panorama Rest. 730 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester, NY 14624

New York
59

Northeast
P.O. Box 360
Troy, NY  12182
Kenneth H. Kuck
518-869-3417
ken.kuck@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Tue 1:30 pm, (no mtgs Jan,Feb & March) Purple Heart Hall, 761 Third Ave, Troy, NY 12182

New York
60

Adirondack
156 Kaydeross Park Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY  12866-8704
Roger E. Calkins
518-584-3037
Calkins5@nycap.rr.com
Meets: 1st Wed 2:00 PM, VFW Club, 30 Cooper St, Glens Falls, NY

New York
61

Empire (Inactive)
 , NY   
 
 

New York
63

Western New York
155 HARRISON AVE
Buffalo, NY  14223-1508
Carl J. Marranca
716-876-5528
SLMAmerLeg@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Tue 7:30pm [except Jul, Aug, Dec], 5/27 Matthew Glab Post #1477, Lackawanna, NY; 6/24 AMVETS Post #26, Memorial Hall, Amer Legion Post 264. Tonawanda, NY

New York
64

Central Long Island
19 Torlen Ct
Happauge, NY  11788-2617
Salvatore 'Sal' Scarlato
631-724-5459
SalBalboa@verizon.net
Meets: 2nd Tue 7:30 pm, VFW Hall 9486, 55 Lake Shore Rd, Lake Ronkonkoma NY 11779

New York
65

Eastern Long Island
18 BAY AVE
SAG HARBOR, NY  11963-1737
RAFFAELE 'RALPH' DISPIGNA
631-725-2099
Ralph1@optonline.net
Meets: 2nd Thurs 5 PM, Vets Hall, South Hampton NY

New York
66

CPL Allan F. Kivlehan
56 Boyce Av
Staten Island, NY  10306-1140
GEORGE E. PARSONS
718-667-8052
George.KayParsons@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 11am, NY Korean Evangelical Church, 333 Arden Av, Staten Island, NY

New York
67

Finger Lakes #1
15 REED ST
WATERLOO, NY  13165-1305
Thomas James Lewis
315-539-2928
TLewis4343@gmail.com
Meets: First Mon 7:00 pm, VFW Post, 29 W Elisha St, Waterloo, NY

New York
90

Eagle (Rockland Co.)
1 Germonds Vlg, Apt 13
Bardonia, NY  10954
Daniel Zevola
845-215-5123
dzeenc13verizon.net@verizon.net orsixgregs@aol.com
Meets: 1st Mon 7:30pm, American Legion Hall, 65 American Legion Way, New York, NY

New York
91

Westchester-Putnam County
3478 Munson Pl
Yorktown Heights , NY  10598-1712
IRVING M. BREITBART
914-245-6410
EagleATCI@aol.com
Meets: 1st Tue 7:30 pm, American Legion Post #8, 112 North Ave, New Rochelle, NY

New York
105

Central New York
5077 Stagecoach Rd
Camillus, NY  13031-9794
Click HERE to view our Website
Carmen F. Zeolla
315-484-9363
CarmenZeolla@gmail.com
Meets: Last Sun, 1:00 pm, Tipperary Hill VFW #1361, 1951 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY

New York
113

Thousand Islands
Thousand Islands VFW Post 1400
Watertown, NY  13601
JOSEPH A. HALE
315-782-8752
standbear2657@yahoo.com
Meets: 6 pm, 2nd Wed of ea mo at VFW Post 1400, 231 Bellew Av, Watertown, NY

New York
140

Romelle (Not Activated)
 , NY   
 
 

New York
171

Brooklyn
2015 SHORE PKWY #14D
Brookklyn, NY  11214-6839
Donald 'Don' Feldman
718-946-4175
DonKVet@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10:00am, Brooklyn VA Hospital, 800 Polly PL, Brooklyn, NY

New York
202

Orange County
3 Liberty Court
Warwick, NY  10990
John A. Stellingwerf
845-978-0295
americanbb@earthlink.net
Meets: 3rd Wed 7:00pm, American Legion Post 151, 185 Waywayanda Ave, Middleton, NY

New York
208

Putnam County
63 Oakwood Dr
Brewster, NY  10509-3825
LOUIS R. GASPARINI
845-278-7856
LRG34@comcast.net
Meets: Last Thu 8pm, Brewster VFW Post 672, Peaceable Hill Rd. Brewster, NY 10509, 845-279-6969

New York
212

Montrose (Not Activated)
Montrose, NY  10548
(Vacant)
 

New York
239

Skinner - Grogan (Dissolved)
Cold Brook, NY  13324
 
 

New York
276

Elmira Heights (Not Activated)
Elmira Heights, NY  14903
(Vacant)
 

New York
283

Columbia County
55 Railroad Av
CHATHAM, NY  12037
WILLIAM A. WOOD
518-392-2274
JNeary0329@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Mon 11am, Mar-Nov, VFW Post, Hudson, NY

New York
284

St. Lawrence County
10 N Main St #2
Massena, NY  13662
HERBERT E. SPENCE
315-769-8183
PhylSpence@verizon.net
Meets: 1st Sat 2 pm, Apr thru Dec, VFW, 101 W Hatfield St, Massena, NY

New York
296

Cayuga County
15 Henry Dr
Auburn, NY  13021-5240
Theodore L. Cheche
315-729-4793
SPBrown_4@yahoo.com
Meets: 4th Wed 7:00pm, except Jan & Jul, AOH, 73 Van Anden St., Auburn, NY

North Carolina
265

Charlotte
7036 Thorncliff Dr
Charlotte, NC  28210-6509
Donald G. Putnam
704-496-4709
DonPut@juno.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 10:00 am, VFW Post 2423, 100 VFW Lane, Indian Trail, NC

North Carolina
314

Western North Carolina
319 Sulphur SPrings Rd
Asheville, NC  28806
WILFRED E. 'BILL' LACK
828-253-5709
Bill.Lack@charter.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 1:00pm, Am Legion Post #77, 216 4th Av E, Hendersonville, NC

North Dakota
68

North Dakota #1
6869 97TH ST NE
Rock Lake, ND  58365-9623
Dennis A. Gilbertson
701-252-1133
ENorheim@utma.com
Meets: 1 pm 2 times year/May/Oct in All Vets Club, Jamestown ND

Ohio
DOH

Department of Ohio
3296 Blueacres Dr
Cincinnati, OH  45239
ROBERT L. 'BOB' MCGEORGE
513-923-4920
kwvmac1220@gmail.com
Meets: Off: 2nd Tue 9:00 am, Chapt: 10:30am: Jan,Apr,Jul,Oct- 35 E Chestnut St, Suite 507 Columbus, OH

Ohio
51

Richland County
579 Edgewood Rd
Mansfield, OH  44907-1523
Donald D. DeCenso
419-756-2924
KWVA51@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Fri 7:00pm, State Hwy Patrol Office, 2256 S Main St, Mansfield, OH

Ohio
69

Greater Cleveland
1306 TAGGART ST NW
Massillon, OH  44646-2220
ROBERT D. HAAS
330-832-7707
rhaas@sssnet.com

Ohio
70

Ohio Valley
113 Glenn Ave
Saint Clairsville, OH  43950-9725
Thomas H. Young
740-695-1936
Runner43950@comcast.net
Meets: Meet 3rd Wed ea 3 mo 10:30am, Sep, Dec, Mar, Jun, Community Room, Ohio Valley Mall, St Clairsville, OH

Ohio
71

Western Ohio - Lake Erie
1036 ROSE ALEE AV
Elyria, OH  44035
Joseph F. Moss
440-897-4593
SJB1034@windstream.net
Meets: 2nd Mon 7pm, VFW Post 1079, 500 S Abbe Rd, Elyria, OH

Ohio
81

Buckeye
524 Vince Av NW
CANTON, OH  44708
JAMES M. BECK
330-490-2354
Fax: C330-936-6591
JMBeck71@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 12 Noon,VFW Post 3747, 1935 Avalon NE, Canton, OH

Ohio
88

Korean Veterans Memorial (Inactive)
1104 Rio Ln
Kettering, OH  45429
James W. Snyder
937-293-1819
SgtMajUSMCJim@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 7:30pm, VFW Post 9927, Kettering, OH

Ohio
103

No Name (Not Activated)
 , OH   
 
 

Ohio
108

Western Ohio
570 GARBRY RD
Piqua, OH  45356-8213
ROBERT H. MONTGOMERY
937-57-7591
RobMdar@gmail.com
Meets: 1st & 3rd Thur 7 pm, JVS Tech Center, Looney Rd, Piqua, OH

Ohio
112

Lake Erie
1516 LACLEDE RD
South Euclid, OH  44121-3012
Stephen 'Steve' Szekely
216- 381-9080
SxdSzek@sbcglobal.net
Meets: Last Mon, 7 pm, VFW #1056, 580 E 200th St, Euclid, OH 44119

Ohio
115

Johnnie Johnson
1824 Stewart Rd
Lima, OH  45801
THOMAS E. ROUTSON
567-204-7916
DStaas@wohrr.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 3 pm, 330 N Elizabth St in Basment, (except Dec to be determined]

Ohio
116

Central Ohio
2351 Fernwood Av
Grove City, OH  43123
Donald E. Vest SR.
614-871-0872
Meets: 3rd Tu 7:30pm, 300 W Broad St, Columbus, OH

Ohio
120

Ohio River (Inactive)
Wheelersburg, OH  45694
(Vacant)
 

Ohio
121

Greater Cincinnati
3296 Blueacres Dr
Cincinnati, OH  45239-6109
ROBERT L. 'BOB' MCGEORGE
513-923-4920
kwvmac1220@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Mon 7:30pm [except Dec & Jan] Paul Vail VFW #4369, 3118 E Sharon Rd, Sharonville, OH

Ohio
125

Greene County
430 S Stadium Dr
Xenia, OH  45385
Howard W. Camp
937-372-6403
CampL19@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Thu 7pm, Westminster Presbyterian Church, 909 Old Springfield Pike, Xenia, OH

Ohio
126

Tri-State
3720 Root Av NE
Canton, OH  44705-2662
George W. Piggott
330-456-4988
PJeanGeor@aol.com
Meets: 1st Fri, 1 pm, VFW Post 8168, 700 Midland Av, Midland, PA

Ohio
127

Newport (Not Activated)
 , OH   
 
 

Ohio
131

Northwest Ohio
20885 Yale St
Williston, OH  43468
Vincent J. Dominguez
442-340-4485
CharlesJns249@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 2:00pm, South Toledo Sr Center, Toledo, OH

Ohio
136

Marion Ohio
PO Box 825
Galion, OH  44833
Duane E. Rinehart
419-566-3837
jcoats65@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Wed 7:30pm Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec, VFW #7201, State Rt 4S, Marion, OH

Ohio
137

Mahoning Valley
2841 S Schenley Ave
Youngstown, OH  44511
Robert F. Bakalik
330-792-3110
rbakalik@att.net
Meets: 4th Mon 1 pm, American Legion Post 301, 3652 Oakwood Ave, Austintown OH 44515

Ohio
138

Akron Regional
PO Box 4788
Akron, OH  44318-0788
William W. Niebuhr
330-753-4284
CLCanon1@aol.com
Meets: 1st Wed 6:30pm, VFW Firestone Post 3383, 690 W Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44314-1546

Ohio
151

Hocking Valley (Inactive)
9825 Walnut Dowling Rd
Logan, OH  43138-9359
Thomas N. Travis
740-385-5798
Pegsix@athensoh.org

Ohio
162

Cohoton County (Not Activated)
 , OH   
 
 

Ohio
172

Hancock County
727 Center St
FINDLAY, OH  45840-5823
RONALD D. DUTTON
419-348-3745
MondayL9@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 7pm, Am Vet Bldg, 423 Trenton Av, Findlay, OH

Ohio
182

Coshocton
52650 TOWNSHIP RD 166
WEST LAFAYETTE, OH  43845-9769
ROBERT L. 'BOB' JONES
740- 564-691
jones32rd@att.net
Meets: 3rd Thu 6:30pm, VFW Post 2040, 219 N 15th St, Coshocton, OH

Ohio
280

William J. Fantozzi (Dissolved)
Huron, OH  44839
 
 

Ohio
285

Euclid (Not Activated)
 , OH   
 
 

Oklahoma
89

Oklahoma (Inactive)
6405 S Douglas Av
Oklahoma City, OK  73139
Harold L. Mulhausen
405-632-7351
HMuleyM@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 1:00pm, 45th Inf Div Museum in Oklahoma City. OK

Oklahoma
177

Eastern Oklahoma
2404 Pin Oak Rd
MUSKOGEE, OK  74401-8243
William G. 'Bill' Webster
918-687-3339
Fax: C: 918-869-6803
DocWilly6@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Sat 9:30 am, DVA Post 7, 4815 W Okmulgee, Muskogee, OK

Oklahoma
214

Oklahoma City (Inactive)
 , OK   
 
 

Oklahoma
319

Lawton
PO Box 84
Lawton, OK  73502-0084
Aaron E. Boone
580-678-1656
KWVA@fidnet.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 1:00 pm, VFW, NE 20th St, Lawton, OK

Oregon
DOR

Department of Oregon (Dissolved)
4315 Lower River Rd
Grants Pass, OR  97526-9014
Neil M. MCCain
541-479-9489
Fax: C: 541-660-6104
mccain@hughes.net

Oregon
62

Linn-Benton (Dissolved)
Albany, OR  97321
 
 

Oregon
72

Oregon Trail
1111 SE 3rd Ave Unit #45
CANBY, OR  97013
ROBERT J. CASSIDY
503-476-9012
IrishBob7@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Tue 12 Noon [except Dec], Denny's Restaurant, 15815 SE 82nd Dr, Clackamas, OR 97015

Oregon
84

Iron Triangle
4213 BRYAN ST S
Salem, OR  97302-2701
PAUL J. SUNDERMIER
503-269-3123
pjsundermier@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Wed 11:30am, Canton Gardens, 3225 Market St N, Salem, OR

Oregon
257

Rogue Valley (Dissolved)
Phoenix, OR  97535
 
 
(No Email)

Oregon
266

North Bend/Coos Bay (Inactive)
PO Box 5013
Coos Bay, OR  97420-0638
(Vacant)
 

Oregon
315

Southern Oregon
233 ROGUE RIVER HWY
Grants Pass, OR  97527-1600
HENRY G. NUSSBAUM
541-479-5936
HNussb8567@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Mo, 2pm, Guild Bldg Board Rm, 1867 Williams Hwy, Grants Pass, OR

Pennsylvania
73

CPL William McAllister (MIA #1509)
2934 S Sydenham St
Philadelphia, PA  19145-4923
THEODORE RICHARD SCAIRATO
215-465-9399
(No Email)
Meets: 2nd Thu 10am, Pennrose Diner, 20 Pennrose Av, Philadelphia, PA

Pennsylvania
74

KWVA of WPA - GEN Matthew B. Ridgway
520 Washington Rd Apt 601
Mount Lebanon, PA  15528-2815
Lawrence J. 'Larry' Bickar
412-563-1622
dkbic1@msn.com
Meets: 4 Times a Year, 4th Wed 1 pm, Get-A-Way Cafe, 3049 Sussex Ave, Verona PA 15226

Pennsylvania
75

PFC Stanley A. Gogoj #38
555 N BROAD ST APT 501B
Doylestown, PA  18901
JOHN J. PLENSKOFSKI (Deceased 3/16)
215-348-1313
Meets: Last Sun 1 pm, Am Vets 100, 4009 O St, Philadelphia, PA

Pennsylvania
109

Northeastern Pennsylvania
289 Patten Cir
Albrightsville, PA  18210-3731
John F. Howard
570-722-3027
TheGroovMerchant@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 7:30 pm, American Legion Post #927, Rt 209, Gilbert, PA

Pennsylvania
114

Yongdung Po
352 Stratton Court
Langhorne, PA  19047
WILLIAM B. MEREDITH
215-757-4547
Trucksie@verizon.net
Meets: 1st Thu 7:30pm, Team Toyota, Penndel, PA

Pennsylvania
178

York County
303 Winners Circle
Red Lion , PA  17356-8796
Ronald W. Busser
717-244-3680
RalphandJean@comcast.net
Meets: 4th Wed 7 pm, V.F.W. Post # 556, 333 Eberts Lane, York, PA

Pennsylvania
233

Lebanon (Not Activated)
119 E Cumberland St
Lebanon, PA  17042-8125
Dale S. Wise [Organizer]
717-272-2513
DSBEWise@aol.com

Pennsylvania
240

Lehigh Valley (Not Activated)
3414 Thomas St
Whitehall, PA  18052-3541
Robert L. Porvaznik
610-264-4226
(No Email)

Pennsylvania
327

GEN John H Michaelis
1841 Pool Forge
Lancaster, PA  17601-4627
PAUL H. CUNNINGHAM
717-299-1990
PCunningham1841@verizon.net
Meets: 1st Wed, 2-4 pm, Oak Leaf Manor North, 2900 Harrisburg Pike, Landisville, PA 17538

Rhode Island
117

Ocean State #1
160 Terrace Av
Cumberland, RI  02864-6629
Joseph Lafontaine
401-334-2985
jlafountaine@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Sat, 9:30 am, VFW Post 306, 171 Fountain St, Pawtucket, RI

Rhode Island
147

West Bay Rhode Island #2
169 S COMSTOCK PKWY
CRANSTON, RI  02921
MELVIN D. HILL
401-942-5238
NormaandMel@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 3:30 pm, David Langevin VFW Post 449, 197 Providence St, West Warwick, RI

Rhode Island
258

Northern Rhode Island
95 Orchard Meadows Dr
Smithfield, RI  02917-1800
RICHARD N. ST LOUIS
401-231-5802
RStLouisKWVA@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 2 pm, Chepachet Senior Center, 1210 Putnam Pike, Chepachet, RI

South Carolina
DSC

Department of South Carolina (Dissolved)
Edgefield, SC  29824-3202
Jo Jo Doolittle
 

South Carolina
185

Low Country of SC #1 (Inactive)
 , SC   
 
 

South Carolina
244

Golden Corner
105 SYCAMORE ST
Anderson, SC  29625-1807
KENNETH R. KLINSKY
864-225-7527
Jalse9@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 1:30 PM, 300 N McDuffie St, Anderson, SC 29621

South Carolina
301

Foothills
PO Box 6903
Greenville, SC  29606
Thomas G. Comshaw
864-472-4236
LSalley3@charter.net
Meets: 2nd Thu 12:30 pm, Golden Corral, 3240 N Pleasantburg Dr, Greenville, SC

South Carolina
303

Palmetto
411 Island Cir East
St Helena Island, SC  29920
Ernest C. 'Bud' Cowell [Pres Cowell del 3/12/16]
843-681-8822
DJHewitt1@comcast.net
Meets: 1st Tue 11am, Feb, Jun, Sep, Dec, Golden Corral Restaurant, 1196 Fording Island Rd, Bluffton, SC

South Carolina
304

Bobo McCraw
508 Fernwood Dr
Spartanburg, SC  29307-2961
Andrew S. Wichers
864-279-6800
F.Mccray106@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10:30 am, Lions Club, Battleground Rd, Hwy 110 Cowpens, SC

South Dakota
160

West River (Inactive)
1431 EDINBROUGH DR
Rapid City, SD  57702-8720
ALVIN R. SKIDMORE
605-348-2032
Gerald.Teachout@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 10:30 am, Jan, April, July, Oct., VFW #1273, 420 Main St, Rapid City, SD

South Dakota
194

MGEN Lloyd R. Moses
1112 S ANDERSON ST
MITCHELL, SD  57301
Melvin D. Lubbers
605-690-5041
m37army@yahoo.com
Meets: Meetings: Bi-annual, Apr/Sept; 4th Sat, Overtime Steak House, 716 N Rowley St, Mitchell, SD 57301

Tennessee
86

Nashville
920 Rexdale Dr
Nashville, TN  37217-1715
Bobbie J. Smith
615-945-3144
JLGlnn53@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Mon 7 pm, Weight Watchers Bldg, 601 Thompson Ln, Nashville TN

Tennessee
93

East Tennessee (Inactive)
Knoxville, TN  37923
(Vacant)
 

Tennessee
134

Memphis (Inactive)
 , TN   
 
 

Tennessee
289

Mountain Empire
109 White Hawk Way
Kingsport, TN  37663-3068
W. Fred Himelwright
423-247-4705
CShelton37663@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 5 pm optional dinner 6 pm Meeting, Piccadilly Cafeteria, 2101 Fort Henry Dr, Kingsport, TN

Tennessee
297

Plateau
355 LAKEVIEW DR
Crossville, TN  38558-7054
Gene A. Stone
931-484-4610
gstone355@comcast.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 1 pm, Fairfield Glade Conference Center, Stonehedge Drive, Fairfield Glade, TN 38558

Texas
DTX

Department of Texas
P O Box 10622
Killeen, TX  76547
Eddie L. Bell Sr.
254-661-4673
eddiebell858@yahoo.com

Texas
76

Texas Lone Star (Inactive)
3415 Palm Desert Ln
Missouri City, TX  77459-2428
Click HERE to view our Website
CARLOS E. BALLARD
254-939-3230
CMBallard1@verizon.net
Meets: 3rd Thu 7pm, Tracy Gee Community Center, West Center St, Houston, TX

Texas
209

Laredo KWVA 1950
2519 GARFIELD ST
Laredo, TX  78043-3031
Edwardo R. Sanchez Jr.
956-723-4206
NanezNicolas@yahoo.com
Meets: Last Wed 6 pm, Webb County Judicial Center, 1110 Washington St, Laredo, TX

Texas
215

GEN Walton H. Walker
P O Box 122084
Fort Worth, TX  76121-2084
Click HERE to view our Website
Alves J. Key Jr.
817-472-7743
billmacswain@charter.net
Meets: 3rd Sat, 11:00 am, Veterans Park Event Center, 925 Conover Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75051

Texas
221

Twin Cities
6501 Scott Wright Rd
Texarkana, TX  75503-0457
James Vance Scott
903-838-5084
ccampbellbrown@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Mon 6 pm, First Baptist Church, Room 172, 3015 Moores Lane, Texarkana, TX 75503

Texas
222

Don C. Faith (MOH)
500 Saunooke St
HARKER HEIGHTS , TX  76548-7501
HOMER M. GARZA
254-554-4026
GHomerM@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10:30am, American Legion Post 223, 208 S Park St, Killeen, TX

Texas
223

Victoria
1801 E Loma Vista Av
Victoria , TX  77901-4219
Clarence G. Atzenhoffer Jr.
361-575-2829
JHFriedel@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 1st Mon 6 pm, VFW Hall, 2001 VFW/Loma Vista Dr, Victoria, TX

Texas
249

COL Joseph C. Rodriguez (MOH)
6544 Grand Ridge Dr
El Paso, TX  79912
Roy E. Aldridge
915-581-4725
RoyAldridge@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 2nd Sat of month 2 PM, VFW Post 812, 2400 Davis-Seamans Rd, El Paso TX - near McKilligan Canyon.

Texas
270

Sam Johnson
P O Box 833397
Richardson, TX  75083
Click HERE to view our Website
J. D. Randolph
972-359-2936
Randy9683@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 2nd Sat 2 pm, Richardson Senior Center, 820 W Arapaho Rd, Richardson, TX

Texas
286

East Texas
16727 S Lakeview Dr
TROUP, TX  75789-3636
Bob R. Perry
903-520-7475
Fax: Fx903-839-6146
williamjacque@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Tue 6 pm-8 pm, Meals on Wheels, 3001 Robertson Rd, Tyler, TX

Texas
298

Alamo
18207 Newcliff
San Antonio, TX  78259
Thomas E. Cacy
210-287-9200
Fax: 210-652-4064
PastorTomCacy@sbcglobal.net
Meets: Every 2 Months, 3rd Sat, IL Song Garden Korean Restaurant, San Antonio, TX 78216

Texas
302

Pineywoods (Inactive)
2101 Palmore Rd.,
Lufkin, TX  75904
Jack Roberts
936-632-5376
Fax: Fx: 936-364-7213
Green.Boris@gmail.com

Unassigned
18

No Name (Not Activated)
 , XX   
 
 

Unassigned
83

No Name (Not Activated)
 , XX   
 
 

Unassigned
85

No Name (Not Activated)
 , XX   
 
 

Unassigned
166

No Name (Not Activated)
 , XX   
 
 

Utah
167

No Chapters in Utah (Not Activated)
 , UT   
 
 

Vermont
273

Westfield (Not Activated)
2023 N Hill Rd
Westfield, VT  05874-9766
John F. Ferrara
802-744-2771
(No Email)

Virginia
DVA

Department of Virginia
5625 Canterbury Ln
SUFFOLK, VA  23435-1605
L. T. 'TIM' WHITMORE
757-483-9784
TWhit35@gmail.com

Virginia
100

Northern Virginia
13198 Centerpointe Way, Ste #202
Woodbridge, VA  22193-5285
Warren H. Wiedhahn
703-590-1295
Fax: FX 703-590-1295
JWiedhahn@aol.com
Meets: Bi-Monthly, 2nd Sunday, American Legion Post #167, 6520 Amherst Ave, Springfield, VA 22150

Virginia
128

Edward Markart (Inactive)
102 Spottswood Rd
Locust Grove, VA  22508-9558
Daniel L. Banks
540-972-0615
GCSantucci@comcast.net
Meets: Monthly: Random days, times, Locust Grove vicinity

Virginia
143

Greater Richmond
9814 Durango Rd
Henrico, VA  23228
John F. Thomas Sr.
804-266-9037
barterbrook30@hotmail.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 1:00pm, Richmond Korean Presbyterian Church, 2990 Broad Rock Blvd, Richmond, VA

Virginia
149

Fredericksburg (Not Activated)
 , VA   
 
 

Virginia
161

New River Valley
3206 Case Knife Rd
Pulaski, VA  24301
CLAUDE E. NEWMAN
540-980-5912
(No Email)

Virginia
191

Tidewater
345 Grace St
SMITHFIELD, VA  23430-1100
Jimmie D. Carter
757-817-2120
TWhit35@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 9am, Elks Lodge, 95 Tide Mill Ln, Hampton, VA

Virginia
206

Keysville (Not Activated)
1392 Double Bridges Rd
Keysville, VA  23947
John Hind Jr. - Organizer
434-736-0342
(No Email)

Virginia
250

Charles B. Thacker
P.O. Box 15
Duffield, VA  24244
Kenneth G. Fannon
276-431-2428
jfbishop@mounet.com
Meets: 4th Tues, at the Norton City Recreation Center, East Noron, VA 24273

Virginia
313

Shenandoah Valley
P O Box 3244
Winchester, VA  22604-2444
Donald E. Netschke Jr.
540-550-1932
denets@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 2 pm, American Legion Post 21, 1730 Berryville Pike, Winchester, VA

Washington
196

Walla Walla (Not Activated)
 , WA   
 
 

Washington
224

Port Townsend (Not Activated)
 , WA   
 
 

Washington
310

Olympic Peninsula
72 Derrick Rd
Port Angeles, WA  98362
GERALD P. 'JERRY' RETTELA
360-457-6994
EletteOR@msn.com
Meets: 2nd Fri 1:30pm, Naval Elks Lodge #353, 131 W First St, Port Angeles, WA

Washington
321

Richard L. Quatier
3413 N W 166th St
Ridgefield, WA  98642-8555
Edward L. Barnes
360-695-2180
rebel2@comcast.net - Dixie Hotaling
Meets: 3rd Wed 10am, Boxcar Rm, 40&8 Chateau, 7607 NE 26th Ave, Vancouver, WA

West Virginia
DWV

Department of West Virginia (Inactive)
160 Riverview Dr
St Albans, WV  25177-1652
FRANKLIN W. 'FRANK' GOFF
304-722-1204
GoffWJoan@suddenlink.net

West Virginia
146

Mountaineer
22 River Park Cir
St Albans, WV  25177-9538
James Decarlo Jr.
304-727-5696
Trinomon@yahoo.com
Meets: 1pm 2nd Tue, Hardings Family Restaurant I-79 Exit, 1 Pennsyvania Ave Charleston, WV 25302

West Virginia
156

Kenneth Shadrick (Dissolved)
Beckley, WV  25801
 
 

West Virginia
163

Fairmont (Dissolved)
PO Box 8054
Fairmont, WV  26554
Loren Jackson
304-366-2650
LJackson3@ma.cc.com

West Virginia
190

Elk River (Inactive)
 , WV   
 
 

West Virginia
242

Weston (Not Activated)
Weston, WV  26452
(Vacant)
 

West Virginia
262

Parkersburg (Inactive)
1000 27th St
Parkersburg, WV  26101
Robert C. Rogers Jr.
304-422-8163
(No Email)

Wisconsin
77

Badger State (Inactive)
Green Bay, WI  54302
Click HERE to view our Website
(Vacant)
 

Wisconsin
111

CPL Richard A. Bell
5546 Highway M
West Bend, WI  53095-3102
Norbert C. Carter
262-675-6641
norbert.carter@gmail.com
Meets: 1st Mon 7pm, 2nd Mon if holiday, none in Dec, VFW Schaefer Post 1393, 915 S. Indiana Av, West Bend, WI

Wisconsin
227

Southeastern Wisconsin
4130 Lee Cir
Waterford, WI  53185
Edward J. Slovak
262-534-3024
MESlovak@tds.net
Meets: 2nd Thu 7:00pm, Armed Forces Center [Eagles Nest], Washington Av, Sturtevant, WI

Wisconsin
245

South Central Wisconsin
5740 Enchanted View Lane
Waunakee, WI  53597
WILLIAM L. 'BILL' SPROUT JR.
608-212-7785
bsprout31@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Thur 1:00pm, Nov 2015 ,Jan,Mar, May and July 2016 to be held VFW 1318,133 Lakeside St, Madison, WI

Wisconsin
275

West Central Wisconsin
640 Winter St
Onalaska, WI  54650
Louis J. Ferris
608-784-9576
RBJBD@centurytel.net
Meets: [Bimonthly, odd months], 4th Thurs 2:00 pm@La Crosse City Hall, 3rd Flr Conf Rm, 400 La Crosse St, La Crosse, WI

Wyoming
201

Cheyenne (Not Activated)
 , WV   
 
 

Wyoming
307

Northern Wyoming
1005 Avenue E
Powell, WY  82435-2235
CARL D. 'DEAN' ROBERTS
307-754-2179
DLRoberts@q.com
Meets: 1st Wed 7 pm, VFW Post 2673, 808 12th St, Cody, WY
Department Count this page: 17    Chapter Count this page: 329

Print this page    Back to Top   Close this window


2002-2016 Korean War Veteran's Association. All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.

Mailing Address:  KWVA, PO Box 407, Charleston, IL  61920-0407

Mail any donations to KWVA or "In Memory of" a loved one to KWVA Treasurer, 430 W Lincoln Ave, Charleston IL 61920

About Us (Contact Info - Names, Addresses & Phone Numbers)

- Contact info@kwva.org for Korean War questions or similar informational issues.
- Contact Webmaster with questions or comments related to web site layout or problems.
- Click HERE to view the KWVA.org Website Privacy Policy
This Website is designed to be viewed at 1024x768 or higher screen resolution.
Problems with or Questions about PDF Files - Click HERE for more PDF information.
 

Hit Counter