Welcome to the

Korean War Veterans Association

Chartered by Congress June 30, 2008
*Korean War and Korea Service Veterans...
A Continuity of Service in the Defense of Freedom

KWVA Department and Chapter Information
Printer Friendly Listing


Search Criteria:
"" Dept/Chapter Name: (Blank) City: (Blank)
  City: (Blank)   State: All States
  Status: ALL      
Print this page   Close this window
NOTE: Mailing and email addresses listed here are to be used for official KWVA correspondence only.
State/CID Dept./Chapter
""
President/Commander

Alabama
DAL

Department of Alabama
3775 Hardeman Rd
Semmes, AL  36575-6109
Walter G. Ballard
251-649-2887
WalterBallard31@yahoo.com

Alabama
1

Gulf Coast
3775 Hardeman Rd
Semmes, AL  36575-6109
Walter Ballard
251-649-2887
WalterBallard31@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 6:30PM (Ex Jul&Aug), Govt St Baptist Church, 3401 Government Blvd, Mobile, AL 36693

Alabama
2

Northwest Alabama II
303 Gusmus Av
Muscle Shoals, AL  35661-1735
Roland Stanley
256-383-6900
RBStan1126@att.net
Meets: 2nd Sat 8:00, Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep [Annual Picnic] & Nov, Ryan's Restaurant, Cox Creek Parkway, Florence AL

Alabama
101

No Name (Inactive)
 , AL   
 
 

Alabama
145

Tennessee Valley
2000 Woodmore Dr SE
Huntsville, AL  35803-1236
Harold Meeker
256-859-0885
Meets: 1st Thu 7pm, American Legion Post 237, 2900 Drake Av, Huntsville, AL

Alabama
263

Metro-Montgomery
484 Haggerty Rd
Wetumpka, AL  36093
Billy Bass
334-567-6289
TonyJohn@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 10am, VFW Post #4572, 100 Otter creek Rd, Wetumpka, AL

Alabama
291

No Name (Inactive)
 , AL   
 
 

Alaska
288

SSGT Archie Van Winkle Memorial
PO BOX 200142
ANCHORAGE, AK  99520-0142
BERKELEY J. IDE
978-274-3218
(No Email)
Meets: 3rd Tue 7pm, VFW #1685, 1200 W 33rd Av, (off Spenard Rd), Anchorage, AK

Arizona
DAZ

Department of Arizona (Inactive)
 , AZ   
 
 

Arizona
3

Korean War Veterans Assoc. of Arizona, Inc.
2814 W Berridge Ln
Phoenix, AZ  85017-1722
Click HERE to view our Website
Carl Orth
602-242-2689
Fax: C: 602-620-1874
OrthCaN@q.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10am, Sep through Jun, Luke Greenway American Legion Post #1, 364 N 7th Av, Phoenix, AZ

Arizona
4

Edward W. Rhoads
2845 N TOMAS RD
Tucson, AZ  85745
Howard E. Ullrich
520-743-9724
howardullrich_429@outlook.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 11am Lunch Jan-May & Sep-Oct, CATTLETOWN Steakhouse, 3141 E Drexel Rd, Tucson, AZ

Arizona
122

Arden A. Rowley
1690 W SARAGOSA ST
Chandler, AZ  85224-5633
LEWIS R. BRADLEY
480-732-1687
Lew.Bradley@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 9:30 am, Sept-June, VFW Post 7968, 725 W Apache Trail, Apache Junction, AZ

Arizona
132

Richard  Countryman
10238 E SPRING CREEK RD
Sun Lakes, AZ  85248-6887
James Tucker
480-895-2651
Meets: 4th Tue 10:30am, Sep-Jun, Sun Lakes Country Club, Sun Lakes Blvd, Sun Lakes, AZ

Arizona
261

Sun Lakes (Not Activated)
 , AZ   
 
 

Arizona
295

West Valley (Inactive)
14820 N Hana Maui Dr
Phoenix, AZ  85022-3657
Nelson Ladd
602-548-1363
NSLadd98@hotmail.com
Meets: 2nd Fri 2pm, Sep-Jun, Peoria Community Ctr, 8350 W Jefferson St, Peoria, Az

Arizona
311

H. Edward Reeves
1760 Windy Walk Ct
PRESCOTT, AZ  86305-3929
John McKinney
928-777-0660
PrescJon@msn.com
Meets: 1st Thu, 1 pm, Golden Corral, 1901 E State Rt 69 & 3rd Thu, 11am, Plaza Bonita, 1317 E Gurley, Prescott, AZ

Arkansas
22

Charles L. Gilliland
1176 LEONARD DR
Mountain Home, AR  72653
Jessie H. Milford Jr.
870-425-1075
Clawed14@centurytel.net
Meets: 1st Wed 2pm, American Legion 717 Market St, Mountain Home AR 72653

Arkansas
241

Russellville (Not Activated)
Russellville, AR  72802
 
 

Arkansas
325

Central Arkansas KWVA
330 Watson Rd
Bradford, AR  72020-9218
John C. Winningham
501-724-0782
RonaldPaul@sbcglobal.net

California
DCA

Department of California
3361 Williams Rd
San Jose, CA  95117-2579
Click HERE to view our Website
Mike Glazzy
408-296-8282
MGlazzy@sbcglobal.net
Meets: President to host AT&T teleconference call by invitation, as required. Call 408.296.8282 for information.

California
5

Northern California #1
PO BOX 762
Lakehead, CA  96051
CHARLES R. GOFF
530-949-8916
BnJMcKin@charter.net
Meets: 1st Sat of the month normally, at 1200, at various restaurants in assorted towns.

California
6

Santa Clara County
327 Starlite Way
Fremont, CA  94539-7642
Click HERE to view our Website
Walter C. Schrank
510-656-4782
WaltNMari@earthlink.net
Meets: Sunday [which one?] @1:00 PM,[where?] 600 E Windedell Dr #9, Sunnyvale, CA

California
7

Sonora Tuolumne County
7 N Washington St
Sonora, CA  95370
John M. Poorbaugh
209-586-3452
PJHarte@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Thu 7pm, KWVA Vets Hall, 9 North Washington St, Sonora, CA

California
56

Ventura County
3850 W 180TH PL
Torrance, CA  90504-3812
David Lopez
310-323-8481
LopezPitts9@aol.com
Meets: Sat (variable dates) 9:30am, 1121 New St, Santa Paula, CA

California
80

Porterville (Inactive)
268 E Oak Ave
Porterville, CA  93257-3963
James C. Davison
559-783-1844
TDJMHether@ocsnet.net

California
98

East Bay/Peninsula (Inactive)
 , CA   
 
 

California
102

Imperial Valley
P O Box 5
El Centro, CA  92244-0005
Benny Benavidez
760-352-3939
(No Email)
Meets: Every other Tue 12:00 Noon [except Jul & Aug], 375 South 1st St, El Centro Commuity Center, El Centro, CA

California
165

El Centro
PO Box 2492
El Centro, CA  92244
Joaquin Reclosado, Jr.
760-353-5924
Fax: 760-791-7123
JRMerec@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Thu 12 noon, Korean Community Church, El Centro, CA

California
176

Redwood
2008 Brandi Lane
FORTUNA, CA  95540
Click HERE to view our Website
Charles Clem
707-725-9496
CJC1951@att.net
Meets: 2nd Sat 9am, Humboldt Grange Hall, 445 Herrick Av, Eureka, CA

California
179

San Diego
1042 Ardilla Pl
Chula Vista, CA  91910-8029
James J. Whelan
619-656-8186
OmCeltic@cox.net
Meets: 2nd Tue 7pm, President's Home, 1042 Ardilla Pl, Chula Vista, CA

California
184

Richard Barkley (Inactive)
P O Box 405
Los Alamos, CA  93440-0405
Christopher Gonnion
805-895-4581
christophergonnion@msn.com
Meets: 2nd Mon 6pm, VFW Building, 200 E Battles Rd, Santa Maria, CA

California
203

War Dogs
2517 Portfino Dr
Modesto, CA  95356-8745
Lawrence Johnson
209-543-9244
Johnson2784@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 4th Sat 10am, V.F.W Hall, 1405 E Linwood Av, Turlock CA

California
211

Charles N. Bikakis
PO Box 3038
Bakersfield, CA  93385
Richard S. Smith (Inactive 1/1/05)
661-363-7933
TheKidsPop@aol.com
Meets: 4th Wed 10am, Veterans Hall, Wilson Rd & 8th St, Bakersfield, CA

California
220

Sacramento (Inactive)
8257 Olivine Av
Citrus Heights, CA  95610
Jack Whitfield
916-722-8257
JWhit@surewest.net

California
235

Santa Barbara
901 Via Rosta
Santa Barbara, CA  93110-2117
Ron Dexter
805-565-3056
ron@rondexter.com
Meets: 1st Sat 9:30am, Veterans Memorial Building, 112 W Cabrillo Blvd, Santa Barbara, CA

California
264

Mt. Diablo
139 Scenic Dr
Concord, CA  94518-2038
David McDonald
925-689-0672
DavidAMc@comcast.net
Meets: 4th Tue 7pm, Mt Diablo Medical Center, 2540 East St, Concord, CA

California
274

Mendo-Lake-Sonoma (Inactive)
402 Observatory Av
Ukiah, CA  95482-5676
Click HERE to view our Website
Paul Ferreira [Contact]
707-467-1974
(No Email)
Meets: 3rd Mon, 2pm, Veterans Hall, 239 Seminary Av, Ukia, CA

California
287

Tri-Valley (Inactive)
7535 Driftwood Way
Pleasanton, CA  94588-4329
Eugene L. Cota
925-846-6694
ELCota@pacbell.net

California
316

Modesto
3621 CAMINO REAL
Modesto, CA  95356
John S. Greff Sr.
209-523-6994
Embrys1@aol.com
Meets: 1st Mon 1:00pm, American Legion Hall, 1001 S Santa Cruz Av, Modesto, CA

Colorado
8

Southern Colorado (Not Activated)
 , CO   
 
 

Colorado
9

Dutch Nelsen
2965 VALENCIA RD
Colorado Springs, CO  80917
Clifford Bowlin
719-596-2820
csm0373@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Sat 11:30am, BPOE #309, 3400 N Nevada Av, Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado
195

Queen City (Inactive)
5330 W 80th Av Apt 209F
ARVADA, CO  80004-1953
CHARLES E. 'CHUCK' KAMMERER SR.
303-412-9478
SallyGiese@msn.com
Meets: 1st Tue 11:30am, American Legion Wilmore Richter Post #161, 6230 W 60th Av, Arvada, CO 80003-5606

Colorado
290

Denver (Not Activated)
 , CO   
 
 

Connecticut
10

Connecticut #1
15 PARK VIEW DR
East Hartford, CT  06108-2965
James W. Shelmerdine, Jr.
860-528-0251
JWBCCB@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Thu 7pm, Korean Presbyterian Church, 300 Chapel Rd, Manchester, CT

Connecticut
11

Greater Danbury Area
5 Shepard Rd
Danbury, CT  06810-5008
Brendan Sniffin
203-743-7065
SSniffin@snet.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 7pm Veterans Hall, Memorial Dr.Danbury, CT 06810

Connecticut
204

Greater New Haven Area - Memorial (Inactive)
126 Mather St
Hamden, CT  06517
Edward C. Shultz
203-288-7576
(No Email)
Meets: 2nd Wed 3pm except Jul & Aug, American Legion Post #88, 3100 Dickle Av, Hamden, CT

Delaware
DDE

Department of Delaware
727 Art Ln
Newark, DE  19713-1208
George Goss
302-424-0461
gossling4@hotmail.com
Meets: Mar & Sep 11am, American Legion Walter L. Fox Post #2, Bay Rd, Dover, DE

Delaware
12

CPT Paul Dill #2
6 ROSS RD
LINCOLN, DE  19906-9670
George Goss
302-424-0461
gossling4@hotmail.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 7PM, Cranston Heights Fire House, 3306 Kirkwood Hwy, Wilmington, DE

Delaware
13

Bill Carr
25 HUNTERS PT
Millsboro, DE  19966-1141
Edward J Johnson
302-933-0228
KUSAMan@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Thur 2pm, American Legion Post # 28, Rt 24, Oak Orchard, DE

Delaware
92

Richard D. Hutchinson
Camden Wyoming , DE  19934
Vacant
 
Meets: 4th Wed, except Jul & Aug, Modern Maturity Sr Ctr, Forest Av, Dover, DE

District of Columbia
118

George Washington (Not Activated)
 , DC   
 
 

Florida
DFL

Department of Florida
19147 Park Place Blvd
Eustis , FL  32736
Click HERE to view our Website
Robert McGuire
386-323-6401
kwvaMcguire@aol.com
Meets: TBD

Florida
14

Suncoast
PO Bx 382
Bay Pines, FL  33744-0382
Click HERE to view our Website
Joe D Slatton
727-345-4845
jds1@tampabay.rr.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 7pm, VFW #4364, 5773 62nd St N, St Petersburg, FL

Florida
15

Eddie Lyon
9261 Sunrise Lakes Blvd, Apt 212
Sunrise, FL  33322-1382
Morton Berger
954 742 5453
Morty428@aol.com
Meets: 1st Tue 7:30pm, American Legion #304, 41 NE 1st Ct, Dania, FL 33004

Florida
16

COL Alice Gritsavage
1825 SE 35th Ln
OCALA, FL  34471-6752
Bermard Fisher
352-368-1872
BernardJFisher2@msn.com
Meets: American Legion Post 16, 4701 NW 6th. St, Gainesville, FL, 1900 Ist. Wed.

Florida
17

LT Richard E. Cronan
2144 SW 36TH TER
Delray Beach, FL  33445
Stanley P. Gavlick
561-499-6277
Stangav373@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Sun 9:00am, Palm Beach Rescue Station, 14276 Hagan Ranch Rd, Delray Beach, FL

Florida
106

Treasure Coast
3241 SW Amelia Dr
Palm City, FL  34990
Marcel Cartagena
772-221-9199
MarcelCartagena@icloud.com
Meets: 3rd Tue 10:30am, DAV #113, 1150 SW California Blvd, Port Saint Lucie, FL

Florida
110

Miami-Dade
717 Ponce de Leon Blvd, Ste 223
Coral Gables, FL  33134-2070
Ainslee R. Ferdie
305-445-3557
Fax: Fx: 305-441-6401
LawOffice@ferdieandlones.com
Meets: 4th Thu 6:00pm, Canton Two Restaurant SW 67th Ave, Miami FL

Florida
123

Capital City (Inactive)
Tallahassee, FL   
 
 

Florida
124

Osceola County
4945 Spiral Way
Saint Cloud, FL  34771
David L. Conboy
407-892-7409
KWVet@embarqmail.com
Meets: 3rd Tue 7pm, VFW #3227, 915 New York Av, Saint Cloud

Florida
153

Central Florida
109 Cassadaga Rd
Lake Helen, FL  32744
Edward P. Torres
386-860-1810
PAChartrand@hotmail.com
Meets: 2nd Wed, 2pm, Amer Legion Post #127, 109 Cassadaga Rd, Lake Helen, FL

Florida
155

Florida Gulf Coast
607 SE VAN LOON TER
Cape Coral, FL  33990-1166
Nicholas A. Napolitano, Jr.
239-898-0881
Napolitano01@comcast.net
Meets: 1st Sun 2pm, VFW #8463, 11th Pl, Cape Coral, FL

Florida
158

William R. Charette (MOH)
4037 Chelsea Lane
Lakeland, FL  33809
Frank E. Cohee Jr.
863-859-1384
KWVASec@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 1030am, Summerlin Military Academy, Bartow, FL

Florida
159

Sunshine State
P.O. Box 5298
Largo, FL  33779-5298
Peter H. Palmer
727-584-7143
Palmersp@gte.net
Meets: 2nd Thu, 1:00 pm. VFW Post 9272, 10997 72nd Av N, Seminole, FL 33542 (727-393-1894)

Florida
169

KWVA of Lake County
2823 MAYPORT ST
Clermont, FL  34711-5457
Click HERE to view our Website
Wallace Jones
904-716-3360
wjoneskwva169@aol.com
Meets: 4th Wed 2pm, Senior Citizens' Center, 1211 Penn St, Leesburg, FL

Florida
173

Mid-Florida
P.O. Box 160505
Altamonte Springs, FL  32716-0505
Charles Travers
407-252-7447
Fax: C:407-252-7447
crtravers@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 11am, September through May, VFW Post #2093, 4444 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL

Florida
174

Nature Coast (Inactive)
10458 Upton St
Spring Hill, FL  34608
Richard J. Mellinger
352-688-7196
RMellinger@tampabay.rr.com
Meets: 1st Thu 7:30pm, VFW #10209, 14736 Edward R. Noll Dr, Spring Hill, FL

Florida
175

LT Baldomero Lopez (MOH)
14804 N 15th,St
Lutz, FL  33549-3532
Fred Gossett
813-977-5327
KWVA175ST@tampabay.rr.com
Meets: 1st Sat 1pm, Golden Corral, 1801 56th St, Temple Ter, FL

Florida
188

South Lake County
PO Bx 121708
Groveland, FL  34712
David Litz
352-536-9022
NJLitz@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 1:30pm, Lake David Center, 450 South Lake Av, Groveland, FL 34736

Florida
189

Central Florida East Coast
971 Indian Lake Rd
DAYTONA BEACH, FL  32124-2648
Robert McGuire
386-323-6401
kwvamcguire@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Tue 1:00pm, VFW Post 3282, 5810 S Williamson Blvd, Port Orange, FL

Florida
192

Citrus County
2110 NW 17th St
Crystal River, FL  34428
Herman 'Hank' Butler Jr.
352-563-2496
Fax: 352-634-1604
HankRita@tampabay.rr.com
Meets: 1st Tue ea mo. 1pm (except no meetings in Jul & Aug) at VFW 10087, 2170 Vets Ln,Beverly Hills, FL

Florida
197

Fort Pierce (Not Activated)
 , FL   
 
 

Florida
199

Manasota
4721 Mount Vernon Dr
Bradenton, FL  34210
Click HERE to view our Website
Thomas "Skip" Hannon
941-795-5061
TGHSkip@aol.com
Meets: 4th Thu 10:30am, VFW Post 10141, 5105 Manatee Av, Bradenton, FL

Florida
200

North East Florida
7350 Blanding Blvd Apt 83
Jacksonville, FL  32244
Henry L. Moreland
904-384-2031
Fax: C: 904-314-5121
hmorlan@fscj.edu
Meets: 4th Tue 1:00pm, Fleet Reserve Assn, 7673 Blanding Blvd, Jacksonville, FL

Florida
210

Brevard County
1525 Tuna St
Merritt Island, FL  32952
Robert Estes
321-208-7468
REstes5@cfl.rr.com
Meets: 1st Wed 1:00pm, Brevard Veterans Council Bldg, 400 S Sykes Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL

Florida
218

Sun City (Not Activated)
 , FL   
 
 

Florida
225

Greater Naples (Not Activated)
 , FL   
 
 

Florida
267

GEN James A. Van Fleet
c/o American Legion Post 16
Gainesville, FL  32609
Click HERE to view our Website
Richard E 'Dick' Davis
352-378-5560
MGADick@aol.com
Meets: 1st Wed 7pm, American Legion Post #16, 4701 NW 6th St, Gainesville, FL

Florida
268

Sarasota/Charlotte County (Not Activated)
 , FL   
 
 

Florida
293

West Florida (Inactive)
7800 Homestead Cir
Pensacola, FL  32526-9226
Thomas R. Mayhugh, Sr.
850-941-2710
Fax: F: 850-944-8628
LibbyTom1@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 9am, American Legion #240, Gulf Beach Hwy, Pensacola, FL

Florida
318

Indian River County
1210 24th Av
Vero Beach, FL  32960-3951
Joseph Gomez
772-473-2313
JGome@bellsouth.net
Meets: 3rd Thu, 11:00am, Vero Beach Veterans, Inc CNTN, 2500 15th Av, Vero Beach, FL

Georgia
19

GEN Raymond G. Davis
458 Woodstone W DR
Marietta, GA  30068
Robert McCubbins
770-565-8856
McCubbinsP@bellsouth.net
Meets: 1st Tue Noon, Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug & Oct, Petite Auberge Restaurant, 2935 N Druid Hills Rd, Atlanta

Georgia
317

SGT Billy Freeman
545 N Avery Rd
Rome, GA  30165
Charles W Patterson
706-234-8424
GawGaw@bellsouth.net
Meets: 2nd Thu, Rome, GA

Hawaii
20

Hawaii #1
2290 Aupaka St
Pearl City, HI  96782
Herbert Schreiner
808-456-1585
Fax: 808-384-7018
Tommy@tkat888.com
Meets: Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov 1:00pm, Kyser Auditorium, Tripler Army Medical Ctr, 1 Jarrett White Rd, Honolulu, HI

Hawaii
47

Kauai (Inactive)
4890 Lani Rd
Kapaa, HI  96746
Royce T. Ebesu
808-822-4341
(No Email)
Meets: Last Wed, 5:00pm, Kauai Veterans Center, 3125 Kapule Hwy, Lihue, HI

Hawaii
144

Aloha (Inactive)
PO Box 88232
Honolulu, HI  96830-8232
Jimmy K. Shin
808-286-3333
Fax: Fx: 808-538-0537
AlohaKWVA144@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Sat - Noon, at Clubhouse, 825 Keeammokust, Honolulu, HI

Hawaii
231

Big Island
13-3439 Pomaikai St
Pahoa, HI  96778-8309
Emile Wery
808-965-1873
WeryE001@hawaii.rr.com
Meets: 2nd Mon, 10am, Yukio Okutsu State Veterans Home, 1180 Waianuenue Av, Hilo, HI

Hawaii
279

West Hawaii
PO Box 169
HOLUALOA, HI  96725-0169
Joseph Nimori
808-329-3058
JSN@hawaii.rr.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10:00am, Denny’s Restaurant, 75-1027 Henrys St, Kailua Kona, HI

Hawaii
282

Maui No Ka Oi
287 KOLOHALA DR
KULA, HI  96790
Warren Nishida
808-878-1247
WNishida@hawaii.rr.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 9:00am, Kahului Community Center, Kahului, HI – March will be on 23d & May will be on 11th

Idaho
154

No Chapters in Idaho (Not Activated)
 , ID   
 
 

Illinois
DIL

Department of Illinois
2511 22nd Ave
Rock Island, IL  61201
Robert Fitts
3097931292
RSFitts@revealed.net

Illinois
21

Robert Wurtsbaugh
28869 N 1800 E Rd
Alvin, IL  61811
David Thornsbrough
217-759-7321
ThorSheep2@aol.com

Illinois
23

South Suburban
8916 W Leslie Dr
Orland Hills, IL  60477
Arnold Feinberg
708-460-6914
We3Kons@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Thu 7:00pm, VFW Post 2791, 17147 Oak Park Av, Tinley Park, IL

Illinois
24

Charles Parlier
352 W Arch St
Mt Auburn , IL  62547-9701
William Hanes
217-422-9508
GearShift3a1@yahoo.com
Meets: Last Thu 7pm, DAV #17, 1700 N Lake Shore Dr, Decatur. IL

Illinois
25

Greater Chicago
5641 N Olcott Av
Chicago, IL  60631-3051
Joe Henmueller
773-774-9671
Fax: 708-363-9671
JoeandGrace@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 4th Wed 7:15, Montclaire VFW, 6940 W Diversey Av, Chicago, IL

Illinois
26

Lester Hammond CMH
1134 S 14th St
Quincy, IL  62301
Donald W. Goerlich
217-224-4251
dgoerlich@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Thur, Illinois Veterans Home, Quincy, IL

Illinois
27

Sangamon County
2516 SANDGATE RD
Springfield, IL  62702
Edward G. Homer
217-725-2345
gapempek@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Wed of Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov 7pm, Northenders VFW Post 10302, Stockyard Rd, Springfield, IL

Illinois
95

Imjin
218 E 3RD ST
O Fallon, IL  62269-2117
Click HERE to view our Website
Thomas Gene McCaw
618-234-4063
Meets: 2nd Mo 7pm, Swansea Improvement Hall, Service St, Swansea, IL

Illinois
150

Northwest Illinois
3060 W Prairie Rd
Freeport, IL  61032
Clyde Fruth
815-233-0242
FARKLR@comcast.net
Meets: 4th Tue 6:30pm, VFW Post #998, 1802 East Shawnee St, Freeport IL

Illinois
168

Quad Cities
229 Orchard Ct
Silvis, IL  61282
ROBERT J. GUSHANAS
309-721-0724
NNNFIN@aol.com
Meets: 7:00 pm, 2nd Tuesday, at American Legion Post, 829 16th Av, East Moline, IL

Illinois
238

Glenview (Pending)
1400 Forest Dr
Glenview, IL  60025
Young W. Cho [Organizer]
847-390-9700
Soon.Cho@comcast.net

Illinois
243

Peoria
1614 W Garfield Ave
Bartonville, IL  61607-1700
Walter J. Williams
309-697-3307
bnfsarver@reagan.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 6:30pm, VFW, Bartonville, IL

Illinois
272

Greater Rockford
211 S Pecatonica St
Winnebago, IL  61088-8577
Warren Ramsey
815-335-2423
Quayle7@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 9am, Memorial Hall, 211 N Main St, Rockford, IL

Indiana
DIN

Department of Indiana
8 Jackson Ct
Brownsburg , IN  46112-1684
Tine P. Martin SR.
317-852-2413
TinePMartin@yahoo.com
Meets: Last Sat of Mar, Jun, Sep & Nov at Noon; Lebanon American Legion Post, 1020 Hendricks Dr, Lebanon, IN

Indiana
28

Indiana #2
1557 Crestwood
Lafayette, IN  47909
Edward Cavenaugh
765-474-2207
Robert.Schoonover1@frontier.com
Meets: 4th Wed 1pm, Navy Club, 1905 Elmwood Av, Lafayette, IN

Indiana
29

SSGT William E. Windrich #3
3700 DURBIN
Gary, IN  46408
Alonzo Solis
219-838-8604
RGarzaVFG@hotmail.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 7pm, American Legion Post #369, 1401 W Chicago Ave, East Chicago, IN,

Indiana
30

Indiana #1
9015 Farmington Dr
Ft Wayne, IN  46835-9773
Garry Sink
260-638-4919
GNSink@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10am, Eagles Lodge #248, 4940 Bluffton Rd, Ft Wayne, IN

Indiana
129

Southeastern Indiana #4
P O Box 432
Aurora, IN  47001
Luther E. Rice, Jr.
812-926-2790
LERiceJr@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 7:00pm-8:30pm, VFW Hall, 222 2nd St, Aurora, IN

Indiana
133

Quiet Warrior
2322 Brown Road
Fort Wayne, IN  46818-9114
Kenneth W. Kurtz
260-447-5296
DeltaDick2@gmail.com
Meets: 1st Sat 9am, The Eagles Lodge #248, 4949 Bluffton Rd, Ft Wayne, IN

Indiana
259

Central Indiana
8 Jackson Ct
Brownsburg, IN  46112-1684
Tine P. Martin Sr.
317-852-2413
TinePMartin@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 11am, MCL Cafeteria, Castleton Shopping Center, Corner of 86th & Allisonville Rd, Indianapolis, IN

Indiana
278

Gene A. Sturgeon Memorial (Inactive)
2314 Whitewater Av
Connersville, IN  47331
Norman Brown [Acting President]
765-825-9632
MEB1933@verizon.net
Meets: 2nd Mo 7pm, Am Vets #11, 1413 Eastern Av, Connorsville, IN

Indiana
308

Anderson Tri-County
208 W 2nd St
Anderson, IN  46013
Ray Turpen
765-643-7196
DandC2K@webtv.net
Meets: 2nd Mon 12 Noon, VFW Post #266, 3210 Columbus Av, Anderson, IN

Indiana
309

Jackie L. Murdock (Inactive)
 , IN   
 
 
(No Email)

Iowa
99

Tall Corn
503 S LINN ST
Anamosa, IA  52205
Herbert M. Spencer
319-651-5014
HMS503@icloud.com
Meets: 2nd Sat in Apr 10am, American Legion, Malcolm, IA

Iowa
193

Sioux City (Not Activated)
 , IA   
 
 

Iowa
252

Marshaltown (Not Activated)
 , IA   
 
 

Iowa
253

Des Moines (Not Activated)
 , IA   
 
 

Iowa
323

PO2 Taylor Morris
3925 ASPEN DR
West Des Moines, IA  50265-3009
Ildo John Rossi
515-225-2638
IJRossi@msn.com
Meets: 11:00 am 2nd Sat. March, Jun, Sept, Dec, Gold Star Museum, Camp Dodge, Iowa

Kansas
181

Kansas #1
9550 Pflumm Rd
Lenexa, KA  66215
Thomas W. Stevens
913-696-0447
StevensT@swbell.net
Meets: 1st Mon 7pm, VFW Post 7397, 9550 Pflumm Rd, Lenexa, KS

Kentucky
139

C. H. Dodd (Inactive)
900 Winchester Blvd
Louisville, KY  42701-9167
William Diefenbach
270-769-9432

Kentucky
219

Central Kentucky
1310 Deerwood Dr
FRANKFORT, KY  40601-9206
Chet Care
859-273-6787
CareChet@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Thu Noon, American Legion #341, 1493 Leestown Rd, Lexington, KY

Kentucky
229

Paducah (Not Activated)
304 Alben Barkley
Paducah, KY  42001
Jerry Conyer Sr.
270-442-0013

Kentucky
237

Cookeville (Not Activated)
PO Box 297
Cookeville, TN  38503
Alvin M. Clouse
931-526-6205

Louisiana
31

Louisiana (Not Activated)
 , LA   
 
 

Louisiana
180

CENLA [Central Louisiana] (Inactive)
 , LA   
 
 
Meets: Official dissolution August 25, 2012

Louisiana
205

Crossroads
101 Big Lake Rd
Pineville, LA  71360
Douglas J Rhodes
318-487-1608
Conservation1994@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10am, Kees Park, Hwy 28 E, Pineville, LA

Louisiana
230

Baton Rouge
1964 GLASGOW AVE
Baton Rouge, LA  70808-4001
ARTHUR C. GOLDEN
225-925-5665
(No Email)
Meets: 2nd Tue 1:30pm,Feb,Apr,Jun,Aug,Oct & Dec, Neighbors' Credit Union, 12529 Perkins Rd, Baton Rouge, LA

Louisiana
232

Shreveport (Not Activated)
 , LA   
 
 

Maine
32

Burton-Goode-Sargent #1
PO Box 366
Orono, ME  04473-0366
Paul A. Lucey
207-990-1661
(No Email)
Meets: 2nd Mon, Howard Johnson's, 336 Odlin Rd, Bangor, ME

Maine
79

CPL Clair Goodblood (MOH)
9 Glenwood St
Augusta, ME  04330-6907
Click HERE to view our Website
Philip W. Tiemann Jr.
207-623-9309
Vettiem@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Mon 3pm, Maine Veterans Home, 310 Cony Rd, Augusta, ME

Maine
277

Mid-Coast Maine
38 Lakeview Dr
Rockland, ME  04841
Joseph E. Wallace
207-594-5799
(No Email)
Meets: 4th Mo 7pm, American Legion #1, Rockland, ME 04841

Maine
292

Crown of Maine
58 Chapman Rd
Presque Isle, ME  04769
Norman J. Bourgoin
207-762-2391
Fax: Fx 207-762-2391
Norm342@juno.com
Meets: 3rd Fri 7pm, 7 Norton Rd, Presque Isle, ME

Maryland
DMD

Department of Maryland (Dissolved)
Frederick, MD  21703
 
 

Maryland
33

Maryland
610 Greyhound Rd.
Baltimore, MD  21221
Charles J. Reed Jr.
410-682-5135
CharEve@verizon.net
Meets: 3rd Wed, except Jul & Aug, 7pm, Vietnam Vets of America Hall, 6401 Beckley St, Baltimore, MD

Maryland
107

James P. Dickel
P O Box 378
Mt Savage, MD  21545-0378
James Dickel
301-264-3651
BF39y8j@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Wed 7pm, VFW Post, 6025 Main St, Mt Savage, MD

Maryland
142

COL William E. Weber
PO Bx 1647
Frederick, MD  21702
Click HERE to view our Website
Robert Mount
301-898-7952
rmount252@comcast.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 2:30pm, Am Vets Post #2, 702 E South St, Frederick, MD

Maryland
269

Delmarva (Pending)
8 Southwind Ct
Berlin, MD  21811-1707
Frank E. Fay Jr. [Organizer]
410-641-8450
FayJr@verizon.net

Maryland
271

Aberdeen
P.O. Box 3
Aberdeen, MD  21001
Nick Guerra
410-272-0458
nicolasguerra@gmail.com
Meets: Meets Qtrly Feb,May,Aug,Nov Last Mon. 6 pm Amer Legion #128, 2400 N Post Rd #8, Aberdeen, MD

Maryland
312

Antietam
3 Potomoc St
Boonsboro, MD  21713-1223
Robert E. Glausier Jr.
301-432-5289
LBishop@myactv.net
Meets: 1st Wed of each month, American Legion Post 211 - Funkstown, MD

Massachusetts
34

CPL Alfred Lopes, Jr./Lt. Ronald R. Ferris
1520 Ocean St Apt 39
Marshfield, MA  02050-3563
FRANCIS P. HAYES JR.
781-834-7851
FrenchyRLL1@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 7:30pm, VFW Daniel Webster #8354, Rt 3A, Marshfield, MA

Massachusetts
35

Rudolph H. DeSilva Memorial
C/O VFW Post 611
Taunton, MA  02780-3507
Robert V. Simmons
508-823-0572
HS3ECB@verizon.net
Meets: 1st Tue 7pm, VFW #611, 82 Ingell St, Taunton, MA

Massachusetts
36

Central Massachusetts
10124 Arbor Ave
Shrewsbury, MA  01545-6024
James E. McDonald
508-753-3789
DSMcDonald@townisp.com
Meets: 10am Sat, Southworks VFW, Ballard St, Worcester, MA

Massachusetts
37

PFC Joseph R. Ouellette M.O.H.
55 LAKE ST
TEWKSBURY, MA  01876-4420
John Hourihan
978-658-3865
PBMFS55@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Thu 7:00pm, Polish American Veterans Club, 201 Coburn St, Lowell, MA

Massachusetts
141

Cape & Islands #1
11 ANTONELLI CIR APT 115
DENNIS, MA  02638-1970
Sam Franco
508-704-7124
Samuel.Franco@comcast.net
Meets: 2nd Tue 2pm, Barnstable Senior Center, 825 Falmouth Rd, Hyannis, MA

Massachusetts
187

Western Massachusetts 2000
55 Foch Av
Westfield, MA  01085-1029
Joseph Kalesnik
413-568-1076
Slapsy41@comcast.net
Meets: 1st Wed 1:00pm,[except Jul & Aug] American Legion Post 438, New Ludlow Rd, Chicopee, MA

Massachusetts
294

Greater Haverhill
40 BUTTONWOODS AVE #303
HAVERHILL, MA  01830-6470
Richard Bilodeau
978-373-4367
RussC@phreego.com
Meets: 1st Wed 7pm, Haverhill Hall, Main St, Haverhill, MA

Massachusetts
299

Korea Veterans of America
88 Tanglewood Dr
East Falmouth, MA  02536-5131
Click HERE to view our Website
Alan W. Jenner
508-548-7817
awj00@aol.com
Meets: VFW #3329, 335 Main St, Millbury, MA

Massachusetts
300

Korean War Veterans of Massachusetts
124 Pilgrim Rd
Braintree, MA  02184-6022
John P Thompson
781-843-5054
ThompsonJA@beld.net
Meets: Last Sun 1pm [except for Jul & Aug], Allied Veterans Building, Waltham, MA

Michigan
38

Northwest Michigan
356 W River Rd
Traverse City, MI  49684
Albert C. 'Al' Ockert
231-946-4698
daryl_j_ockert@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Thur 6:30, VFW 2780, Veterans Dr, Traverse City, MI

Michigan
39

Mid-Michigan (Dissolved)
5156 N Gale Rd
Davison, MI  48423-8955
Donald L. Sanchez
810- 686-817
(No Email)
Meets: 1st Tue 7pm, VFW Post #4087, 9474 Lopeer Rd, Davison, MI 48423

Michigan
164

Dale H. Williams Post #1996
PO Box 378
Tustin, MI  49688
Kenneth A. Amlotte
231-829-3185
G1K2Bloss@gmail.com
Meets: 1st Wed 7pm, AmVets Hall Post #110, 127 W Cass St, Cadillac, MI

Michigan
217

Waterford (Not Activated)
 , MI   
 
 

Michigan
251

Saginaw/Frankenmuth
4234 Clement Dr
Montrose, MI  48603
Ronald Lubis
989-624-4185
GrannyToots23@att.net
Meets: 1st Wed 7pm, Aleda E Lutz, VAMC, 1500 Weiss St, Saginaw, MI

Michigan
256

Norville B. Finney
2159 PARLIAMENT DR
Sterling Heights, MI  48310-5811
James E. Mccarthy
586-464-422
jimsshop@comcast.net
Meets: 1st Sat 10 am Masonic Heights Masonic Temple, 850 Horace Brown Dr, Madison Heights, MI. If 1st Sat is a holiday weekend, meeting is 2nd Sat.

Michigan
306

West Michigan
7148 Timberline Ct
Greenville, MI  48838
Tanjore Splan
616-225-7937
Meets: 3rd Tue 11:00am, Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov,VFW Post #3023, 1535 Monroe Av NW, Grand Rapids,MI

Michigan
326

Western Wayne - Washtenaw County (Forming)
1331 S ZEEB RD
ANN ARBOR, MI  48103-9333
Robert W Fletcher
734-663-8649

Minnesota
40

Minnesota #1
1410 Foster St
River Falls, WI  54022-6902
Ed Valle
715-425-8992
Edwardo322003@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Tue 1:00pm, American Legion Post #542, W County Rd C, Roseville, MN

Minnesota
41

Frozen Chosin
56774 177th St
Good Thunder, MN  56037-2002
William Hoehn
507-278-3053
SargePJ@mvtvwireless.com
Meets: 1st Wed 11:30am, Morson-Ario VFW Post #9713, 1900 N Riverfront Dr, Mankato, MN

Minnesota
254

Fairmont
410 W Andrews St, PO Box 251
Ceylon, MN  56121
Hurly Morris
507-632-4510
HurlyMorris@hotmail.com
Meets: 1st Sat 9am, Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec, Ranch Restaurant, N State St, Fairmont, MN

Mississippi
42

Lee County
867 COUNTY RD 1205
Nettleton, MS  38858-8220
Charles R FLurry
662-963-2556
bntwilson@att.net
Meets: 1st Wed 9:00am, Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov, American Legion Post 49. 1875 American Legion Rd. Tupelo, MS

Missouri
DMO

Department of Missouri
#2 Cedar Ln
O'Fallon, MO  63366
Frank Williams
636-240-6806
EzraFWilliams@gmail.com

Missouri
43

Kansas City Missouri #2
7908 W 118 Ter
Overland Park, KS  66210
ALBERT W. LEMIEUX
816-804-2757
H35AL@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 1:30pm, DAV Post #2, 8787 Old Santa Fe Rd, Kansas City, MO

Missouri
44

Missouri #1
11959 Glenvalley Dr
Maryland Heights, MO  63043-1628
Donald L. Gutmann
314-739-7922
George.Z7171@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 4th Thu 1:00pm, American Legion Post 156, 314 S Clay Av, Kirkwood, MO

Missouri
78

Jefferson County
3245 Fountain City Rd
Desoto, MO  63020
Wilbert W. Sexauer
636-586-6931
JMahon31@aol.com
Meets: 1st Thu 7pm, Old Lemay Ferry Richmond Rd, Antonia, MO

Missouri
96

North St. Louis County #4
25 Ridgelawn Ct
Florissant, MO  63031
Kenneth L. Hoffman
314-837-7387
Ken.Betty.Hoffman@att.net
Meets: 1st Thu 7pm, VFW Post 4105, 410 St Francois St, Florissant, MO

Missouri
119

Fort Washington (Not Activated)
 , MO   
 
 

Missouri
135

Harry S. Truman (Inactive)
212 FREEMAN LN
HOLLISTER, MO  65672
Gordon Nelson
417-335-8519
(No Email)
Meets: 1st Tue 7pm, American Legion Post 220, Hollister, MO

Missouri
186

St. Charles County
14 Shady Oak Ct
St. Charles, MO  63301-5006
Arthur Minor
636-947-7876
BarbMinor@charter.net
Meets: 2nd Thu 10am, VFW Post 2866, S Old Hwy 94, St Charles, MO

Missouri
228

Edwards (Not Activated)
21667 Raven Rd
Edwards, MO  65326
Alvin C. Stevens - Organizer
417-998-6465
(No Email)

Missouri
246

Ozark Mountain Region #8 (Inactive)
 , MO   
 
 
Meets: Dissolved by KWVA National Board of Directors - 7/25/10

Missouri
247

Columbia (Inactive)
3405 Valencia Dr
Columbia, MO  65203-3773
Bernhardt E. Neumann Jr.
573-449-6576
DMKraus@socket.net

Missouri
248

St. Joseph (Not Activated)
 , MO   
 
 

Missouri
281

Rolla #9
12705 STATE ROUTE BB
Rolla, MO  65401-7413
HARRISON C. MEAUX JR.
573-364-5247
CBMay@fidnet.com
Meets: 2nd Wed Noon, Knights of Columbus Hall on Newman St, Rolla, MO

Missouri
324

Washington Missouri
2205 Anniston Dr
Washington, MO  63090
Kenneth Fleer
636-239-7013
LKFleer@yhti.net
Meets: 2nd Thu 1:00pm, American Legion Post 218, 1007 E 3rd St, Washington, MO

Montana
157

No Chapters in Montana (Not Activated)
 , MT   
 
 

Nebraska
183

Nebraska #1
23520 CHEYENNE CIR
GRETNA, NE  68028
WILLIAM L. CHRISTENSEN
402-332-4841
chriwl@msn.com
Meets: 2nd Monday, Millard American Legion, Omaha, NE

Nevada
45

Sierra Nevada (Inactive)
 , NV   
 
 

Nevada
198

Northern Nevada
99 CABERNET PKWY
Reno, NV  89512-4731
Click HERE to view our Website
JULIAN RUTKOVITZ
775-786-8426
RenoRutko@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 1st Thu 12Noon, Denny's Restaurant, 155 Nugget Av [off of I-80], Sparks, NV

Nevada
236

Tri-City (Not Activated)
 , NV   
 
 

Nevada
305

Carson City
1524 Caboose Dr
CARSON CITY, NV  89701-8321
Bill Heinz
775-883-9088
EYReilly@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 1st Thr 10am for breakfast [Business Meeting 10:45am], Grandma Hattie's Family Restaurant, 2811 S, Carson City, NV

New Hampshire
226

Nashua (Inactive)
 , NH   
 
 

New Hampshire
320

New Hampshire
177 Pako Av
Keene, NH  03431
ROBERT S. 'BOB' DESMOND SR.
608-930-4922
BobKay7@comcast.net

New Jersey
DNJ

Department of New Jersey
6 Yarmouth Dr
Monroe Township, NJ  08331-4742
Charles Koppelman
609-655-3111
KWVANJ@yahoo.com

New Jersey
46

Osan (Inactive)
 , NJ   
 
 

New Jersey
48

Chorwon
10 MYRTLE ST
MONTVALE, NJ  07645-2213
THOMAS SCULLY
201-930-0806
Tom21357@gmail.com
Meets: Last Mo 8:00pm, except Jul, Aug and Dec, Montvale Senior Community Center, Memorial Drive, Montvale, NJ

New Jersey
49

Ocean County
34 Cabrillo Blvd
Toms River, NJ  08757-5705
Anthony Grace
732-240-9456
TGraceJr@msn.com
Meets: 1st Mon 1pm, The Chelsea, 1657 Silverton Rd, Toms River, NJ

New Jersey
50

ROK (Inactive)
 , NJ   
 
 

New Jersey
52

Hong Song (Inactive)
571 Palmer Av
West Keansburg, NJ  07734
Jack Slattery
732-787-6286
MMalesco@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 10am, VFW #2179, Hwy 36, Middletown, NJ

New Jersey
53

Union County
618 HAMILTON ST
RAHWAY, NJ  07065-3317
GEORGE G. MALSAM
732-381-8028
MalsamGeo@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Wed 12 Noon, Jan/Mar/May/Sep/Nov - Rahway Yacht Club, 1706 Paterson St, Rahway, NJ

New Jersey
54

Thomas W. Daley, Jr.
117 Kingsdale Av
Cherry Hill, NJ  08003-1914
Andrew T Jackson
856-424-0736
captjack71@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Mon 7pm, [except Jul-Aug],American Legion Post #371, Lucas Blvd, Gibbsboro, NJ

New Jersey
87

Middlesex County (Inactive)
1311 Maple Av
South Plainfield, NJ  07080-4515
Metro Kopchak
908-755-0065
FrankGodlewski03@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Mon 7pm, Bi-monthly, Jan-Mar-May-Jul-Sep-Nov

New Jersey
94

Hudson County
Bayonne, NJ  07002
Vacant
 
Meets: 4th Tue 7:30pm, Catholic War Veterans Post #1612, Bayonne & 23rd St, Bayonne, NJ

New Jersey
97

Inchon (Inactive)
 , NJ   
 
 

New Jersey
104

Middlesex County (Changed)
(changed to CID #87)
 , NJ   
 
 

New Jersey
130

Cape May County #1 (Inactive)
PO Box 389
Whitesboro, NJ  08252
Otis Jones Jr.
609-465-9797
Fax: Fx: 609-465-0997

New Jersey
148

Central Jersey
7 Pineview Court
Monroe Township, NJ  08831-4429
Robert Bliss
732-521-4654
CharlesKoppelman@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 10:00am, May-Dec, 1 Municipal Plaza, Municipal Bldg (Court Room), Monroe Township, NJ

New Jersey
152

Chosen Few (Not Activated)
52 Charles Bossert Dr
Bordentown, NJ  08505-2756
Al Hujdich - Organizer
609-298-6256

New Jersey
170

Taejon
6 RIDGE AVE
Little Falls, NJ  07424-1512
Kenneth J Green
973-812-2693
chinafrye@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 2:30pm, Romaine-Sinniger VFW Post 3484, 44 Market St, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663

New Jersey
207

Warren (Not Activated)
10 Harwick St
Belvedere, NJ  07823
Sven G. Johnson - Organizer
908-475-5211
(No Email)

New Jersey
213

Hector A. Cafferata, Jr. [MOH]
213 PARK HEIGHTS AVEJ Ph: 973
Dover, NJ  07801-3307
Michael Del Vecchio
973-361-1864
CMDevec711@aol.com

New Jersey
216

KWVA M*A*S*H 4099
115 Irving St
Leonia, NJ  07605
Albert J. Gonzales
201-461-0152
AGBigAl49@aol.com
Meets: 2nd TUE 2:00pm, JAN. MAR, MAY, SEP, PASCACK VALLEY HOSPITAL ,COMMUNITY RM, 250 OLD HOOK RD, WESTWOOD,NJ

New Jersey
234

KWVA of Atlantic County, NJ
4 Jenny Lynn Dr
Northfield, NJ  08225-1532
William D. 'Bill' Coulter, Sr.
609-513-3911
BCoulter@gtc3.com
Meets: Bi-monthly 2nd Thur @ 7 pm (except Jul and Aug) VFW Hall Post 2189, Bethel Rd & 1st , Somers Point NJ

New Mexico
82

Albuquerque NM #1
1600 Knoll Crest Ct
Los Lunas, NM  87031
Jerry Chapman
505-459-5282
ChapmanLosLunas@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 1pm, Raymond G "Jerry" Murphy Veterans Hospital Bldg #4, 1501 Pedro Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM

New Mexico
260

Las Cruces (Not Activated)
 , NM   
 
 

New Mexico
322

CPL John U. Moore
1745 Baldwin St
Las Cruces, NM  88001-5201
Bruce Fonnest
575-649-1145
BruceFonnest@hotmail.com
Meets: 8:30 4th Sat. each month Andele's Restaurant, Mesilla, New Mexico

New York
DNY

Department of New York
19 Torlen Ct
Happauge, NY  11788-2617
Salvatore Scarlato
631-724-5459
SalBalboa@verizon.net

New York
55

Nassau County #1
13 Fieldstone Ln
Oyster Bay, NY  11771-3122
Donald Zoeller
516-922-7205
DZoeller@optonline.net
Meets: 3rd Mon (Mar-Sep 8pm)(Oct-Feb 1:30 PM) No Meetings Jul & Aug, American Legion Post 1711, 3123 Jerusalem Av, Levittown, NY

New York
57

38th Parallel (Inactive)
 , NY   
 
 

New York
58

Monroe County
21 Mapleton Dr
North Chili, NY  14514-1209
Roger Hill
585-594-1221
RHill015@rochester.rr.com
Meets: 4th Thu 7:30pm [Sep-May], Ira Jacobsen American Legion Post, 90th St John Pl, Rochester, NY

New York
59

Northeast
P O Box 360
Troy, NY  12182-0360
James Busher
518-237-9367
JBusherS2@aol.com
Meets: 1st Tue 10am, Cpl Arthur Willie Chapter, MOPH, 761 Third Av, Troy, NY

New York
60

Adirondack
185 Cramer Rd
Malta, NY  12020
Bill Shaw
518-584-2638
WShaw@nycap.rr.com
Meets: 1st Wed 2:00 PM, VFW Club, 30 Cooper St, Glens Falls, NY

New York
61

Empire (Inactive)
 , NY   
 
 

New York
63

Western New York
155 HARRISON AVE
Buffalo, NY  14223-1508
Carl J. Marranca
716-876-5528
SLMAmerLeg@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Tue 7:30pm [except Jul, Aug, Dec], 5/27 Matthew Glab Post #1477, Lackawanna, NY; 6/24 AMVETS Post #26, Memorial Hall, Amer Legion Post 264. Tonawanda, NY

New York
64

Central Long Island
19 Torlen Ct
Happauge, NY  11788-2617
Salvatore Scarlato
631-724-5459
SalBalboa@verizon.net
Meets: 2nd Tue 7:30pm, VFW Hall 2937, Long Island Av, E of Rt 112, Long Island Expressway Exit 64-2, Medford, NY

New York
65

Eastern Long Island
18 BAY AVE
SAG HARBOR, NY  11963-1737
RAFFAELE 'RALPH' DISPIGNA
631-725-2099
Ralph1@optonline.net

New York
66

CPL Allan F. Kivlehan
56Av
Staten Island, NY  10306
George Parsons
718-667-8052
George.KayParsons@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 11am, NY Korean Evangelical Church, 333 Arden Av, Staten Island, NY

New York
67

Finger Lakes #1
15 REED ST
WATERLOO, NY  13165-1305
Thomas James Lewis
315-539-2928
TLewis4343@gmail.com
Meets: First Mon 7:00pm, VFW Post, 29 W Elisha St, Waterloo, NY

New York
90

Eagle (Rockland Co.)
PO Box304
New City, NY  10956
Louis DeVita
845-268-7950
Ugly447@hotmail.com
Meets: 1st Mon 7:30pm, American Legion Hall, 65 American Legion Way, New York, NY

New York
91

Westchester-Putnam County
3478 Munson Pl
Yorktown Heights , NY  10598-1712
Irving M Breitbart
914-245-6410
EagleATCI@aol.com
Meets: 1st Tue 8pm, American Legion Post #8, 112 North Av, New Rochelle, NY

New York
105

Central New York
7614 Susan Drive
Syracuse, NY  13212-1224
Click HERE to view our Website
Norman Champagne
312-452-0421
normancchampagne@gmail.com
Meets: Last Sun, 1:00pm, American Legion 1316,1951 W. Fayette St., Syracuse, NY

New York
113

Thousand Islands
Thousand Islands VFW Post 1400
Watertown, NY  13601
Joseph Hale
315-782-8752
standbear2657@yahoo.com
Meets: 6pm, 2nd Wed of ea mo at VFW Post 1400, 231 Bellew Av, Watertown, NY

New York
140

Romelle (Not Activated)
 , NY   
 
 

New York
171

Brooklyn
2015 Shore Pkwy #14D
Brooklyn, NY  11214-6839
Don Feldman
718-946-4175
DonKVet@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10:00am, Brooklyn VA Hospital, 800 Polly PL, Brooklyn, NY

New York
202

Orange County
3 Liberty Court
Warwick, NY  10990
John Stellingwerf
845-978-0295
americanbb@earthlink.net
Meets: 3rd Wed 7:00pm, American Legion Post 151, 185 Wyanda Av, Middleton, NY

New York
208

Putnam County
63 Oakwood Dr
Brewster, NY  10509-3825
Louis Gasparini
845-278-7856
LRG34@comcast.net
Meets: Last Thu 8pm, Brewster VFW Post 672, Peaceable Hill Rd. Brewster, NY 10509, 845-279-6969

New York
212

Montrose (Not Activated)
28 Lent Av
Montrose, NY  10548
Vincent Boddie - Organizer
 

New York
239

Skinner - Grogan (Dissolved)
Cold Brook, NY  13324
 
 

New York
276

Elmira Heights (Not Activated)
Elmira Heights, NY  14903
(Vacant)
 

New York
283

Columbia County
55 Railroad Av
CHATHAM, NY  12037
William Wood
518-392-2274
RBradley001@nycap.rr.com
Meets: 3rd Mon 11am, Mar-Nov, VFW Post, Hudson, NY

New York
284

St. Lawrence County
10 N Main St #2
Massena, NY  13662
Herbert Spence
315-769-8183
PhylSpence@verizon.net
Meets: 1st Sat 2pm,Apr thru Dec, VFW, 101 W Hatfield St, Massena, NY

New York
296

Cayuga County
6196 Center St
Cayuga, NY  13034-0054
Donald Travener
315-252-8097
DTav@tds.net
Meets: 4th Wed 7:00pm, except Jan & Jul, AOH, 73 Van Anden St., Auburn, NY

North Carolina
265

Charlotte
7036 THORNCLIFF DR
Charlotte, NC  28210-6509
Don Putnam
704-496-4709
DonPut@juno.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 10:00am, VFW Post 2423, 100 VFW LN, Indian Trail, NC

North Carolina
314

Western North Carolina
311 Greystone Dr
Hendersonville , NC  28792-9173
Bernie Nagel
828-698-8631
BernieNagel@bellsouth.net

North Dakota
68

North Dakota #1
1739 4th Av NE
Jamestown, ND  58401
Roger S. Smith
701-952-0893
RSmith@daktel.com

Ohio
DOH

Department of Ohio
3296 Blueacres Dr
Cincinnati, OH  45239
Robert L. McGeorge
513-923-4920
kwvmac1220@gmail.com
Meets: Off: 3rd Tue 10:00am, Chapt: 10:30am: Jan, Apr, Jul, Oct- 35 E Chestnut St, Columbus, OH

Ohio
51

Richland County
2040 Springmill Rd
Mansfield, OH  44905
Bobby Shirk
419-747-4710
KWVA51@yahoo.com
Meets: 1st Fri 7:00pm, State Hwy Patrol Office, 2256 S Main St, Mansfield, OH

Ohio
69

Greater Cleveland
2726 Marland Dr
Hinckley, OH  44233-9517
John Marinchek
330-225-3786
jmarinchek@gmail.com

Ohio
70

Ohio Valley
113 Glenn Av
Saint Clairsville, OH  43950-9725
Thomas Young
740-695-1936
Runner43950@comcast.net
Meets: Meet 3rd Wed ea 3 mo 10:00am, Sep, Dec, Mar, Jun, Community Room, Ohio Valley Mall, St Clairsville, OH

Ohio
71

Western Ohio - Lake Erie
620 Gulf Rd
Elyria, OH  44035-3647
Howard 'Pat' Ryan
440-365-4960
PRyan@windstream.net
Meets: 2nd Mon 7pm, VFW Post 1079, 500 S Abbe Rd, Elyria, OH

Ohio
81

Buckeye
201 HOLL RD NE APT 306
CANTON, OH  44720-1786
James Beck
330-490-2354
Fax: C330-936-6591
JMBeck71@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 12 Noon, Walter S Av, VFW Post 3747, 1935 Avalon NE, Canton, OH

Ohio
88

Korean Veterans Memorial (Inactive)
1104 Rio Ln
Kettering, OH  45429
James W. Snyder
937-293-1819
SgtMajUSMCJim@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 7:30pm, VFW Post 9927, Kettering, OH

Ohio
103

No Name (Not Activated)
 , OH   
 
 

Ohio
108

Western Ohio
570 GARBRY RD
Piqua, OH  45356-8213
Robert Montgomery
937-773-7566
RobMdar@gmail.com
Meets: 1st & 3rd Thu 7pm, JVS Tech Center, Looney Rd, Piqua, OH

Ohio
112

Lake Erie
1516 LACLEDE RD
South Euclid, OH  44121-3012
Stephen 'Steve' Szekely
216- 381-9080
SxdSzek@sbcglobal.net
Meets: Last Mon, 7pm, VFW #1056, 580 E 200th St, Euclid, OH

Ohio
115

Johnnie Johnson
1824 Stewart Rd
Lima, OH  45801
Thomas E Routson
567-204-7916
KWVA115@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Wed 7pm, Allen County Memorial Hall [except Dec - to be determined], corner of Elizabeth & Elm St, Lima, OH

Ohio
116

Central Ohio
2351 Fernwood Av
Grove City, OH  43123
Donald E. Vest SR.
614-871-0872
DossYA@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Tu 7:30pm, 300 W Broad St, Columbus, OH

Ohio
120

Ohio River (Inactive)
2318 Fairlane Ct
Wheelersburg, OH  45694-9306
Curtis E. Kemp (Contact)
740-574-5986

Ohio
121

Greater Cincinnati
3296 Blueacres Dr
Cincinnati, OH  45239-6109
Robert L. McGeorge
513-923-4920
kwvmac1220@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Mon 7:30pm [except Dec & Jan] Paul Vail VFW #4369, 3118 E Sharon Rd, Sharonville, OH

Ohio
125

Greene County
430 S Stadium Dr
Xenia, OH  45385
Howard W. Camp
937-372-6403
CampL19@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Thu 7pm, Westminster Presbyterian Church, 909 Old Springfield Pike, Xenia, OH

Ohio
126

Tri-State
3720 Root Av NE
Canton, OH  44705-2662
George Piggott
330-456-4988
PJeanGeor@aol.com
Meets: 1st Fri,1pm, VFW, Midland, PA

Ohio
127

Newport (Not Activated)
 , OH   
 
 

Ohio
131

Northwest Ohio
6955 DORR ST #17
TOLEDO, OH  43615
RICHARD J. MADRZYKOWSKI
419-874-7037
madrzykowski@hotmail.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 2:00pm, South Toledo Sr Center, Toledo, OH

Ohio
136

Marion Ohio
PO Box 825
Galion, OH  44833
Duane E. Rinehart
419-566-3837
JELESopher@aol.com
Meets: 4th Wed 7:30pm Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec, VFW #7201, State Rt 4S, Marion, OH

Ohio
137

Mahoning Valley
2841 S SCHENLEY AVE
Youngstown, OH  44511-2101
Robert F. Bakalik
330 792-3110
RBakalik@att.net
Meets: 4th Mon 7pm [except Dec] 7pm, variable locations

Ohio
138

Akron Regional
757 WOODSTOCK RD
AKRON, OH  44312-2329
John Stiles
330-784-0694
JES15470@aol.com
Meets: 1st Wed 7:30pm, VFW Firestone Post 3383, 690 W Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH

Ohio
151

Hocking Valley (Inactive)
9825 Walnut Dowling Rd
Logan, OH  43138-9359
Thomas Travis
740-385-5798
Pegsix@athensoh.org
Meets: ????

Ohio
162

Cohoton County (Not Activated)
 , OH   
 
 

Ohio
172

Hancock County
727 Center St
FINDLAY, OH  45840-5823
Ronald Dutton
419-348-3745
CBiddinger@woh.rr.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 7pm, Am Vet Bldg, 423 Trenton Av, Findlay, OH

Ohio
182

Coshocton
52650 TOWNSHIP RD 166
WEST LAFAYETTE, OH  43845-9769
Robert L Jones
740- 564-691
jones32rd@att.net
Meets: 3rd Thu 6:30pm, VFW Post 2040, 219 N 15th St, Coshocton, OH

Ohio
280

William J. Fantozzi (Dissolved)
Huron, OH  44839
 
 

Ohio
285

Euclid (Not Activated)
 , OH   
 
 

Oklahoma
89

Oklahoma
6405 S Douglas Av
Oklahoma City, OK  73139
Harold Mulhausen
405-632-7351
HMuleyM@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 1:00pm, 45th Inf Div Museum in Oklahoma City. OK

Oklahoma
177

Eastern Oklahoma
2404 PIN OAK RD
MUSKOGEE, OK  74401-8243
WILLIAM G. WEBSTER
918-683-9566
BillJudy35@starnetok.net
Meets: 4th Sat 9:30am, Kiwanis Club, Muskogee, OK

Oklahoma
214

Oklahoma City (Inactive)
 , OK   
 
 

Oklahoma
319

Lawton
813 NW 51ST ST
Lawton, OK  73505-4722
Aaron Boone
580-678-1656
BooneEnt@sirinet.net
Meets: 1:00pm, 3rd Wed, VFW, NE 20th St, Lawton, OK

Oregon
DOR

Department of Oregon
4315 Lower River Rd
Grants Pass, OR  97526-9014
Click HERE to view our Website
Neil McCain
541-479-9489
Fax: C: 541-660-6104
McCain@clearwire.net

Oregon
62

Linn-Benton (Dissolved)
Albany, OR  97321
 
 

Oregon
72

Oregon Trail
24250 SW ROWELL RD
HILLSBORO, OR  97123
Charles A. 'Chuck' Lusardi
503-628-1847
LuAllenRD6@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Tue 12 Noon [except Dec], Denny's Restaurant, 15815 SE 82nd Dr, Clackamas, OR 97015

Oregon
84

Iron Triangle
4213 BRYAN ST S
Salem, OR  97302-2701
Paul Sundermier
503-269-3123
pjsundermier@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Wed 11:30am, Canton Gardens, 3225 Market St N, Salem, OR

Oregon
257

Rogue Valley (Dissolved)
Phoenix, OR  97535
 
 
(No Email)

Oregon
266

North Bend/Coos Bay (Inactive)
PO Box 5013
Coos Bay, OR  97420-0638
Vacant
 

Oregon
315

Southern Oregon
233 ROGUE RIVER HWY
Grants Pass, OR  97527-1600
Henry G Nussbaum
541-479-5936
HNussb8567@aol.com
Meets: 3rd Mo, 2pm, Guild Bldg Board Rm, 1867 Williams Hwy, Grants Pass, OR

Pennsylvania
73

CPL William McAllister (MIA #1509)
2934 S Sydenham St
Philadelphia, PA  19145-4923
Theodore Scairato
215-465-9399
(No Email)
Meets: 2nd Thu 10am, Pennrose Diner, 20 Pennrose Av, Philadelphia, PA

Pennsylvania
74

KWVA of WPA - GEN Matthew B. Ridgway
5727 SALTSBURG RD
VERONA, PA  15147-3211
Don McIlrath
412-793-1603
RodonVer@verizon.net
Meets: 4 Times a Year Wed 1 pm, Get-A-Way Cafe

Pennsylvania
75

PFC Stanley A. Gogoj #38
555 N BROAD ST APT 501B
Doylestown, PA  18901
John Plenskofski
215-442-1737
Meets: Last Sun 1pm, AmVets 100, 4009 O St, Philadelphia, PA

Pennsylvania
109

Northeastern Pennsylvania
289 Patten Cir
Albrightsville, PA  18210-3731
John Howard
570-722-3027
TheGroovMerchant@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 7:30pm, American Legion Post #927, Rt 209, Gilbert, PA

Pennsylvania
114

Yongdung Po
208 W Maple St
Levittown, PA  19047
William Meredith
215-757-4547
Trucksie@verizon.net
Meets: 1st Thu 7:30pm, Team Toyota, Penndel, PA

Pennsylvania
178

York County
1898 CHURCH RD
York, PA  17404
Ralph W. Ashton Jr.
(717) 764-31
RALPHANDJEAN@COMCAST.NET
Meets: 4th Wed 7pm, V.F.W. Post # 556, 333 Eberts Ln, York, PA

Pennsylvania
233

Lebanon (Not Activated)
119 E Cumberland St
Lebanon, PA  17042-8125
Dale S. Wise [Organizer]
717-272-2513
DSBEWise@aol.com

Pennsylvania
240

Lehigh Valley (Not Activated)
3414 Thomas St
Whitehall, PA  18052-3541
Robert L. Porvaznik
610-264-4226
(No Email)

Rhode Island
117

Ocean State #1
54 Ferncrest Dr
Pawtucket, RI  02861-3224
Antero "Ted" Martins
401-724-4664
KWVAUSAF1955@gmail.com
Meets: 4th Sat, 9:30am, VFW, Pawtucket, RI

Rhode Island
147

West Bay Rhode Island #2
169 S COMSTOCK PKWY
CRANSTON, RI  02921
Melvin Hill
401-942-5238
NormaandMel@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 3:30 pm, David Langevin VFW Post 449, 197 Providence St, West Warwick, RI

Rhode Island
258

Northern Rhode Island
95 Orchard Meadows Dr
Smithfield, RI  02917-1800
Richard St Louis
401-231-5802
RStLouisKWVA@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Wed 2pm, Chepachet Senior Center, 1210 Putnam Pike, Chepachet, RI

South Carolina
DSC

Department of South Carolina
595 Key Rd
Edgefield, SC  29824-3202
Lawrence E. 'Jo Jo' Doolittle
803-637-9367

South Carolina
185

Low Country of SC #1 (Inactive)
 , SC   
 
 

South Carolina
244

Golden Corner
118 MAXWELL AVE
Anderson, SC  29624-1408
ROBERT E. PHILYAW
864-231-8636
PhilyawR@aol.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 6:30 PM, Landmark Free Will Baptist Church, 128 Camellia Dr, Anderson, SC

South Carolina
255

SGT Harold F. Adkison
118 Pin Oak Dr
North Augusta, SC  29860-8140
Willie Campbell
803-819-9595
WolfHound51@bellsouth.net
Meets: 3rd Sat, 12 Noon, Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Corner Roy Scout/Aumonds Rd, Augusta SC

South Carolina
301

Foothills
PO Box 6903
Greenville, SC  29606
Eddie Wooten
864-244-8036
LSalley3@charter.net
Meets: 2nd Thu 12:00, Golden Corral, 3240 N Pleasantburg Dr.Greenville, SC

South Carolina
303

Palmetto
801 Mystic Dr
BEAUFORT , SC  29902-6621
Charlotte Ayers
843-524-8675
CMABftSC@gmail.com
Meets: 1st Tue 11am, Every other month, Traditions, Nicaragua St Parris Island, SC

South Carolina
304

Bobo McCraw
134 Colonial Dr
Chesnee, SC  29323-9532
John Hammett
864-461-9571
Fax: 864-316-0860
JMHammettSr@yahoo.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10:30 am, Lions Club, Battleground Rd, Hwy 110 Cowpens, SC

South Dakota
160

West River
1431 EDINBROUGH DR
Rapid City, SD  57702-8720
Alvin R Skidmore
605-348-2032
Gerald.Teachout@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Sat 10am, VFW #1273, 420 Main St, Rapid City, SD

South Dakota
194

MGEN Lloyd R. Moses
712 3rd Av NE
Watertown, SD  57201
Ray Kerstetter
605-886-6641
Fax: C:605-868-3512
Kertesch@wat.midco.net
Meets: Meetings: VFW Posts - :Spring: Sioux Falls, SD --- Summer: Mitchell, SD --- Fall: Watertown, SD

Tennessee
86

Nashville
920 Rexdale Dr
Nashville, TN  37217-1715
Leonard Glenn
615-366-6569
JLGlnn53@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Mon 7pm, Weight Watchers Bldg, 601 Thompson Ln, Nashville TN

Tennessee
93

East Tennessee (Inactive)
8529 Richland Colony Rd
Knoxville, TN  37923
Sheldon L. Barker (Contact)
865-693-5912
SLBarker@bellsouth.net

Tennessee
134

Memphis (Inactive)
 , TN   
 
 

Tennessee
289

Mountain Empire
166 CLIFF DR
Gray, TN  37615-2504
Mack Dunford
423-467-0058
CShelton37663@yahoo.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 6pm, Picadilly Cafeteria, 2101 Fort Henry Dr, Kingsport, TN

Tennessee
297

Plateau
234 AMHERST LN
Fairfield Glade, TN  38558
Robert W. 'Bob' Johnston
931-484-8798
DGarb517@frontiernet.net
Meets: 2nd Wed 1pm, Fairfield Glade Conference Center, Stonehedge Drive, Crossville, TN

Texas
DTX

Department of Texas
10815 SNOW WHITE DR
DALLAS, TX  75229
Paul Pfrommer
214-358-1110
LtColPfrommer@sbcglobal.net

Texas
76

Texas Lone Star (Inactive)
3415 Palm Desert Ln
Missouri City, TX  77459-2428
Click HERE to view our Website
Carlos Ballard
254-939-3230
CMBallard1@verizon.net
Meets: 3rd Thu 7pm, Tracy Gee Community Center, West Center St, Houston, TX

Texas
209

Laredo KWVA 1950
2519 GARFIELD ST
Laredo, TX  78043-3031
Click HERE to view our Website
Ernesto Sanchez
956-723-4206
NanezNicolas@yahoo.com
Meets: Last Wed 6pm, Webb County Judicial Center, 1110 Washington St, Laredo, TX

Texas
215

GEN Walton H. Walker
1807 Conley Dr
PANTEGO, TX  76013
Click HERE to view our Website
James Wetmore
817-860-4050
nwetmore@msn.com
Meets: 3rd Sat11:00am,925 Conover Dr, Grand Prairie, TX

Texas
221

Twin Cities
807 Redwater Rd
TEXARKANA, TX  75501-6029
Gene Welch
903-832-1000
GeneWelch1019@aol.com
Meets: 1st Mon 6pm, Gander Mt Retail Facility, 2301 University Av, Texarkana, TX

Texas
222

Don C. Faith (MOH)
500 Saunooke St
HARKER HEIGHTS , TX  76548-7501
Homer Garza
254-554-4026
GHomerM@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 10:30am, American Legion Post 223, 208 S Park St, Killeen, TX

Texas
223

Victoria
607 BERWICK RD
VICTORIA, TX  77904-2891
Werner Lamprecht
361-578-2628
TLWH@suddenlink.net
Meets: 1st Mon 6pm, VFW Hall, 2001 VFW/Loma Vista Dr, Victoria, TX

Texas
249

COL Joseph C. Rodriguez (MOH)
6544 Grand Ridge Dr
El Paso, TX  79912
Roy E. Aldridge
915-581-4725
RoyAldridge@sbcglobal.net
Meets: Monthly 2PM on 2nd Sat at VFW Post 812, 2400 Davis-Seaman - near McKilligan Canyon.

Texas
270

Sam Johnson
1523 Pinebluff Dr
Allen, TX  75002-1870
Click HERE to view our Website
J. D. Randolph
972-359-2936
Randy9683@sbcglobal.net
Meets: 2nd Sat 2pm, Richardson Senior Center, 820 W Arapaho Rd, Richardson, TX

Texas
286

East Texas
3807 SABN16727 S LAKEVIEW DR
TROUP, TX  75789-3636
Bob Perry
903-839-6146
Fax: Fx903-839-6146
2Navie@suddenlink.net
Meets: 1st Tue 6pm-8pm, Meals on Wheels, 3001 Robertson Rd, Tyler, TX

Texas
298

Alamo
18207 Newcliff
San Antonio, TX  78259
Thomas E. Cacy
210-287-9200
Fax: 210-652-4064
PastorTomCacy@sbcglobal.net
Meets: Korean American Association Office, 4361 Rittiman Rd., San Antonio, TX

Texas
302

Pineywoods
2101 Palmore Rd.,
Lufkin, TX  75904
Jack Roberts
936-632-5376
Fax: Fx: 936-364-7213
Green.Boris@gmail.com
Meets: 3rd Thu 7pm, Different Places, TX

Unassigned
18

No Name (Not Activated)
 , XX   
 
 

Unassigned
83

No Name (Not Activated)
 , XX   
 
 

Unassigned
85

No Name (Not Activated)
 , XX   
 
 

Unassigned
166

No Name (Not Activated)
 , XX   
 
 

Utah
167

No Chapters in Utah (Not Activated)
 , UT   
 
 

Vermont
273

Westfield (Not Activated)
2023 N Hill Rd
Westfield, VT  05874-9766
John F. Ferrara
802-744-2771
(No Email)

Virginia
DVA

Department of Virginia
5625 Canterbury Ln
SUFFOLK, VA  23435-1605
Tim Whitmore
757-483-9784
TWhit35@gmail.com

Virginia
100

Northern Virginia
13198 Centerpointe Way, Ste #202
Woodbridge, VA  22193-5285
Warren Wiedhahn
703-590-1295
Fax: FX 703-590-1295
JWiedhahn@aol.com
Meets: Springfield, VA

Virginia
128

Edward Markart (Inactive)
102 Spottswood Rd
Locust Grove, VA  22508-9558
Daniel L. Banks
540-972-0615
GCSantucci@comcast.net
Meets: Monthly: Random days, times, Locust Grove vicinity

Virginia
143

Greater Richmond
9814 Durango Rd
Henrico, VA  23228
John F. Thomas Sr.
804-266-9037
barterbrook30@hotmail.com
Meets: 2nd Sat 1:00pm, Richmond Korean Presbyterian Church, 2990 Broad Rock Blvd, Richmond, VA

Virginia
149

Fredericksburg (Not Activated)
 , VA   
 
 

Virginia
161

New River Valley
3206 Case Knife Rd
Pulaski, VA  24301
Claude Newman
540-980-5912
(No Email)

Virginia
191

Tidewater
345 Grace St
SMITHFIELD, VA  23430-1100
Jimmie Carter
757-817-2120
(No Email)
Meets: 2nd Sat 9am, Elks Lodge, 95 Tide Mill Ln, Hampton, VA

Virginia
206

Keysville (Not Activated)
1392 Double Bridges Rd
Keysville, VA  23947
John Hind Jr. - Organizer
434-736-0342
(No Email)

Virginia
250

Charles B. Thacker
P.O. Box 15
Duffield, VA  24244
Kenneth G. Fannon
276-431-2428
kfannon@verizon.net
Meets: The 4th Tues, at the Norton City Recreation Center, East Noron, VA 24273

Virginia
313

Shenandoah Valley
PO Box 3244
Winchester, VA  22604-2444
Narce Caliva
540-545-8403
NCaliva29@gmail.com
Meets: 2nd Tue 2pm, American Legion Post 21, 1730 Berryville Pike, Winchester, VA

Washington
196

Walla Walla (Not Activated)
 , WA   
 
 

Washington
224

Port Townsend (Not Activated)
 , WA   
 
 

Washington
310

Olympic Peninsula
72 Derrick Rd
Port Angeles, WA  98362
Gerald P. Rettela
360-457-6994
eletteOR@msn.com
Meets: 2nd Fri 1:30pm, Naval Elks Lodge #353, 131 W First St, Port Angeles, WA

Washington
321

Richard L. Quatier
9016 NE 11th Street
Vancouver, WA  98664-2413
Click HERE to view our Website
Homer J. 'James' Mead
360-828-1558
Fax: 360-907-0592
jjmead@comcast.net
Meets: 3rd Wed 10am, Boxcar Rm, 40&8 Chateau, 7607 NE 26th Ave, Vancouver, WA

West Virginia
DWV

Department of West Virginia (Inactive)
160 Riverview Dr
St Albans, WV  25177-1652
Click HERE to view our Website
Franklin 'Frank' Goff
304-722-1204
GoffWJoan@suddenlink.net

West Virginia
146

Mountaineer
22 River Park Cir
St Albans, WV  25177-9538
James Decarlo, Jr.
304-727-5696
Trinomon@yahoo.com
Meets: 1pm 2nd Tue, Hardings Family Restaurant I-79 Exit, 1 Pennsyvania Ave Charleston, WV 25302

West Virginia
156

Kenneth Shadrick
104 ORCHARD ROW RD
Scarbro, WV  25917
Charles Shumaker
304-465-0887
(No Email)
Meets: 2nd Thu 7pm, American Legion #32, 1708 South Kanawha St, Beckley, WV

West Virginia
163

Fairmont
PO Box 8054
Fairmont, WV  26554
Loren Jackson
304-366-2650
LJackson3@ma.cc.com
Meets: 4th Thu 2pm, Home of Loren Jackson

West Virginia
190

Elk River (Inactive)
 , WV   
 
 

West Virginia
242

Weston (Pending)
124 Valley Chapel Rd
Weston, WV  26452
Charles R. Burnside
304-269-5011
(No Email)

West Virginia
262

Parkersburg (Inactive)
1000 27th St
Parkersburg, WV  26101
Robert C. Rogers, Jr.
304-422-8163
(No Email)

Wisconsin
77

Badger State (Inactive)
Green Bay, WI  54302
Click HERE to view our Website
(Vacant)
 

Wisconsin
111

CPL Richard A. Bell
5546 Highway M
West Bend, WI  53095-3102
Norbert C Carter
262-675-6641
norbert.carter@gmail.com
Meets: 1st Mon 7pm, 2nd Mon if holiday, none in Dec, VFW Schaefer Post 1393, 915 S. Indiana Av, West Bend, WI

Wisconsin
227

Southeastern Wisconsin
4130 Lee Cir
Waterford, WI  53185
Edward J. Slovak
262-534-3024
MESlovak@tds.net
Meets: 2nd Thu 7:00pm, Armed Forces Center [Eagles Nest], Washington Av, Sturtevant, WI

Wisconsin
245

South Central Wisconsin
5241 Netherwood Rd
OREGON, WI  53575
Frederick (Fred) Sage
608-835-3096
FGSage1@charter.net
Meets: 3rdThur2:00pm, Nov,VFW7591, 301 CottageGrove Rd, Madison, WI Jan,Mar,May,July 2015 VFW 133 Lakeside St Madison

Wisconsin
275

West Central Wisconsin
PO Box 322
Onalaska, WI  54650
Edward "Jack" Adams
608-788-4850
RBJBD@centurytel.net
Meets: [Bimonthly, odd months], 4th Tue 7:30pm@ VFW #1530, 630 6th St S, La Crosse, WI

Wyoming
201

Cheyenne (Not Activated)
 , WV   
 
 

Wyoming
307

Northern Wyoming
1005 Av E
Powell, WY  82435
Carl D (Dean) Roberts
307-754-2179
DLRoberts@q.com
Meets: 1st Thu 7pm, VFW Post 2673, 808 12th St, Cody, WY
Department Count this page: 17    Chapter Count this page: 326

Print this page    Back to Top   Close this window


2002-2014 Korean War Veteran's Association. All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.

Mailing Address:  KWVA, PO Box 407, Charleston, IL  61920-0407

About Us (Contact Info - Names, Addresses & Phone Numbers)

- Contact info@kwva.org for Korean War questions or similar informational issues.
- Contact Webmaster with questions or comments related to web site layout or problems.
- Click HERE to view the KWVA.org Website Privacy Policy
This Website is designed to be viewed at 800x600 or higher screen resolution... 1024x768 is recommended.
Problems with or Questions about PDF Files - Click HERE for more PDF information.
 

Hit Counter